Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Wayne Allwine


Mostly Credited As: Wayne Allwine
Birth Name: Wayne Anthony Allwine
Date Of Birth: February 07, 1947 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Glendale, California
Date Of Death: May 18, 2009
Cause Of Death: complications from diabetes

Wayne Allwine




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mickey Mouse Clubhouse (2006)As: Mickey Mouse -- [Voice]
House of Mouse (2001)As: Mickey Mouse, Various -- [Voice]
Mickey Mouse Works (1999)As: Mickey Mouse -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 75th Annual Academy Awards 51x01: (Mar/23/2003) Voiced  Presenter (as Mickey Mouse), [Featuring]

Bonkers (1993) 
  I Oughta Be In Toons 03x02: (Nov/02/1993) Voiced  Mickey Mouse 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wayne Allwine Quotes

No quotes added for this person