Login or register  
TV

Patrick Malahide

Mostly Credited As: Patrick Malahide
Sometimes Credited As: P.G. Duggan

Birth Name: Patrick Gerald Duggan
Date Of Birth: March 24, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Berkshire, England

Patrick Malahide



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Indian Summers (2014)As: Viceroy of India
Hunted (2012)As: Jack Turner
The Paradise (2012)As: Lord Glendenning
Five Days (2007)As: John (S01)
Elizabeth I (2005)As: Sir Francis Walsingham
Middlemarch (1994)As: Reverend Edward Casaubon
The Blackheath Poisonings (1992)As: Robert Dangerfield
Alleyn Mysteries (1990)As: Chief Inspector Alleyn
News At Twelve (1988)As: Arthur Starkey
The Singing Detective (1986)As: Mark Binney, Raymond Binney
The Pickwick Papers (1985)As: Alfred Jingle
The Standard (1978)As: Colin Anderson
Episode Cast Credits 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  The Paradise: Episode 1 43x30: (Oct/06/2013) As Lord Glendenning, [Starring Roles]
  Middlemarch (1) 23x19: (Mar/13/1994) As Reverend Edward Casaubon 
  A Doll's House 21x17: (Mar/15/1992) As Dr. Rank 

Game of Thrones (2010) 
  Mhysa 03x10: (Jun/09/2013) As Balon Greyjoy (Head of House Greyjoy, Father of Theon Greyjoy) 
  What is Dead May Never Die 02x03: (Apr/15/2012) As Balon Greyjoy (Head of House Greyjoy, Father of Theon Greyjoy) 
  The Night Lands 02x02: (Apr/08/2012) As King Balon Greyjoy (Head of House Greyjoy, Father of Theon Greyjoy) 

Endeavour (2012) 
  Pilot 01x??: (Jan/02/2012) As Richard Lovell 

Law & Order: UK (2009) 
  Confession 03x04: (Sep/30/2010) As Robert Ridley QC 
  Samaritan 02x01: (Jan/11/2010) As Robert Ridley QC 
  Care 01x01: (Feb/23/2009) As Robert Ridley QC 

Survivors (2008) (2008) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Feb/23/2010) As Landry 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Jan/26/2010) As Landry 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Jan/12/2010) As Landry 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Diamond Geezers 03x04: (May/08/2006) As Derek 'Chopper' Hadley 

Extras (2005) 
  Samuel L. Jackson 01x05: (Aug/18/2005) As Minister 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Five Little Pigs 09x01: (Dec/14/2003) As Depleach, [Starring Roles]

The Ruth Rendell Mysteries (1987) 
  Means of Evil 04x04: (Nov/24/1991) As Axel Kingman 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  The Italian Venus 02x02: (Jan/13/1991) As Sir Hugo Carey-Holden 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Driven to Distraction 04x03: (Jan/17/1990) As Jeremy Boynton 

Screen Two (1985) 
  The Russian Soldier 02x09: (Mar/09/1986) As John Carter 

Minder (1979) 
  A Number of Old Wives Tales 05x03: (Sep/19/1984) As Chisholm, [Starring Roles]
  What Makes Shamy Run? 05x02: (Sep/12/1984) As Chisholm, [Starring Roles]
  The Car Lot Baggers 04x05: (Feb/08/1984) As Chisholm, [Starring Roles]
  Poetic Justice, Innit? 03x11: (Mar/24/1982) As Chisholm, [Starring Roles]

Dramarama (1983) 
  Mr. Stabs 02x07: (Jul/02/1984) As The Visitor 

Blackadder (1983) 
  The Black Seal 01x06: (Jul/20/1983) As Guy of Glastonbury 

The Chinese Detective (1981) 
  Secret State 02x08: (Nov/05/1982) As Unknown 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Dying Day: (Episode 1) 03x02: (Oct/19/1982) As Police sergeant 

Shoestring (1979) 
  Listen to Me 01x05: (Oct/28/1979) As Photographer 

The Professionals (1977) 
  Fall Girl 02x10: (Dec/09/1978) As 1st Security Man 

The Sweeney (1975) 
  Drag Act 04x03: (Sep/21/1978) As Mason 

Wings (UK) (1977) 
  Another Country 02x03: (Jan/19/1978) As Prosecuting officer 

The New Avengers (1976) 
  Gnaws 01x10: (Dec/21/1976) As George 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patrick Malahide Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news