Login or register  
TV

Rufus Sewell

Mostly Credited As: Rufus Sewell
Birth Name: Rufus Frederick Sewell
Date Of Birth: October 29, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Twickenham, Middlesex, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Rufus Sewell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Man in the High Castle (2015)As: John Smith
Untitled Richard LaGravenese Project (2014)As: Philip Fitzgerald Julien
Dangerous Liaisons (2014)As: Philip Fitzgerald Julien
Restless (2012)As: Lucas Romer
Zen (2011)As: Aurelio Zen
The Pillars Of The Earth (2010)As: Tom Builder
John Adams (2008)As: Alexander Hamilton
Eleventh Hour (US) (2008)As: Jacob Hood
Charles II: The Power and the Passion (2003)As: Charles II
Middlemarch (1994)As: Will Ladislaw
Episode Cast Credits 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 13 01x27: (Jun/24/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The National Television Awards (1995) 
  National Television Awards 2011 01x16: (Jan/26/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  December 30, 2010 11x364: (Dec/30/2010) As Himself 
  October 25, 2010 11x298: (Oct/25/2010) As Himself 

ShakespeaRe-Told (2005) 
  The Taming of the Shrew 01x03: (Nov/21/2005) As Petruchio 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Middlemarch (1) 23x19: (Mar/13/1994) As Will Ladislaw 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rufus Sewell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...