Login or register  
TV

Marisa Ramirez

Mostly Credited As: Marisa Ramirez
Birth Name: Marisa Maguire Ramirez
Date Of Birth: September 15, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Marisa Ramirez



Marisa Ramirez Marisa Ramirez Marisa Ramirez Marisa Ramirez Marisa Ramirez Marisa Ramirez Marisa Ramirez Marisa Ramirez
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Spartacus: Gods of the Arena (2011)As: Melitta
Against the Wall (2011)As: Lina Flores
Blue Bloods (2010)As: Det. Maria Baez (S04-; recurring previously)
Mental (2009)As: Dr. Chloe Artis
Miracles (2003)As: Evelyn Santos
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Carmen Mesta (2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Marisa Ramirez, Jimmie Walker, Lisa Vidal, Kate Vernon 05x02: (Jun/08/2013) As Herself 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  This Way Out 03x23: (May/10/2013) As Det. Maria Baez 
  The Bitter End 03x22: (May/03/2013) As Det. Maria Baez 
  Devil’s Breath 03x21: (Apr/26/2013) As Det. Maria Baez 
  Ends & Means 03x20: (Apr/12/2013) As Det. Maria Baez 

Body Of Proof (2011) 
  Dark City 03x11: (May/07/2013) As Officer Riley Dunn 
  Committed 03x10: (Apr/23/2013) As Officer Riley Dunn 
  Disappearing Act 03x09: (Apr/16/2013) As Officer Riley Dunn 
  Skin and Bones 03x07: (Apr/02/2013) As Officer Riley Dunn 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  War of the Roses 04x15: (Feb/16/2012) As Sharon Vasquez 

Bones (2005) 
  The Killer in the Crosshairs 06x15: (Mar/10/2011) As Paula Ashwaldt 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  See One, Do One, Teach One 01x01: (Jul/12/2010) As Marisa 

Past Life (2010) 
  Gone Daddy Gone 01x05: (Jun/04/2010) As Rosa Sanchez 

Miami Medical (2010) 
  Golden Hour 01x05: (Apr/30/2010) As Katherine 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  The Formula 06x15: (Feb/10/2010) As Tania Santos 

The Suite Life on Deck (2008) 
  Mother of the Groom 02x14: (Jan/08/2010) As Francesca 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  The Fifth Bullet 02x11: (Dec/07/2009) As Angelica Fink 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Malleus Maleficarum 03x09: (Jan/31/2008) As Tammi 

Shark (2006) 
  Eye of the Beholder 02x03: (Oct/07/2007) As Monique 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Win Today 05x08: (Nov/12/2006) As Sara Greenspan 

Roswell (1999) 
  Leaving Normal 01x04: (Oct/27/1999) As Vanessa 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marisa Ramirez Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..