Login or register  
TV

Skeet Ulrich

Mostly Credited As: Skeet Ulrich
Birth Name: Bryan Ray Trout
Date Of Birth: January 20, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lynchburg, Virginia
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Skeet Ulrich


Skeet Ulrich is an American actor, and was born on January 20, 1970 in Lynchburg, Virginia. Ulrich's first high profile film appearance was a supporting role in 1994's The Craft, but his real big break was being cast as Billy Loomis opposite Neve Cambpell in the landmark 1996 horror film Scream. Unfortunately, his post-Scream boost only carried him so far. Ulrich appeared in such well received films as The Newton Boys and As Good As It Gets, but hit a wall when he starred in the 1999 action film Chill Factor. The movie was a huge box office bomb, and seemed to put Ulrich's once promising career in neutral. Thankfully for him, he experienced a career revival as a TV star in the 2000's. He first starred in the short-lived but well remembered series Miracles about a priest investigating supernatural happenings for the Catholic Church. He followed that up by landing the lead in the 2006 drama Jericho, about a small town dealing with the aftermath of nuclear war. His most recent project was a leading role as Det. Rex Winters on Law & Order: LA.

Skeet Ulrich
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Babylon Fields (2014)As: Father Harries/Graham Harries
Deliverance Creek (2014)As: Duke
Anatomy of Violence (2013)As: Adrian Raines
Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010)As: Detective Rex Winters (14 Eps)
Back (2009)As: Richard Miles
Jericho (2006)As: Jake Green
Miracles (2003)As: Paul Callan
Episode Cast Credits 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Robot Chicken's ATM Christmas Special 06x13: (Dec/16/2012) Voiced  Various Characters 
  Big Trouble in Little Clerks 2 05x03: (Jan/23/2011) Voiced  Various Characters 
  The Ramblings of Maurice 04x16: (Aug/30/2009) Voiced  Various Characters 
  PS: Yes, In That Way 04x06: (Jan/11/2009) Voiced  Various Characters 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Behave 12x03: (Sep/29/2010) As Detective Rex Winters, [Special Guest Stars]

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Manhattanhenge 06x09: (Nov/25/2009) As Hollis Eckhart 
  Cuckoo's Nest 06x08: (Nov/18/2009) As Hollis Eckhart 
  LAT 40° 47' N/Long 73° 58'W 06x03: (Oct/07/2009) As Hollis Eckhart 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Dog Adoption; Skeet Ulrich 02x140: (Mar/14/2008) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Alyssa Milano, Skeet Ulrich 26x137: (Mar/11/2008) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Skeet Ulrich 09x132: (Mar/11/2008) As Himself 
  Skeet Ulrich 08x138: (Mar/14/2007) As Himself 
  Mid-Term Elections Recap, Skeet Ulrich 08x48: (Nov/08/2006) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Ken Davitian, Skeet Ulrich, guest co-host Constance Marie 10x125: (Mar/06/2007) As Himself 
  Ed Harris, Skeet Ulrich, Cameron Mathison 10x45: (Nov/06/2006) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 106 06x106: (Jan/27/2003) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Ellen DeGeneres, Skeet Ulrich, Pretty Ricky 05x30: (Feb/20/2007) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Skeet Ulrich, Rodney Atkins, Nora Ephron 02x149: (Sep/19/2006) As Himself 
  Nick Baines, Kaiser Chiefs, Cheryl Ladd, Simon Rix 01x96: (Jun/02/2005) As Himself 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Magic of Ordinary Days 54x02: (Jan/30/2005) As Ray Singleton 

World Poker Tour on FOX (2003) 
  Hollywood Home Game 5 03x01: (Jan/16/2005) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Penelope Ann Miller, Skeet Ulrich, BR5-49 04x83: (Jan/14/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Skeet Ulrich Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..