Login or register  
TV

Richard Brooks (3)

Mostly Credited As: Richard Brooks (3)
Birth Name: Ruben Sax
Date Of Birth: May 08, 1912 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: March 11, 1992
Cause Of Death: congestive heart failure

Richard Brooks (3)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 33rd Annual Academy Awards 09x01: (Apr/17/1961) As Winner: Best Adapted Screenplay (for 'Elmer Gantry') 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Brooks (3) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Cicely Tyson to Guest Star in How to Get Away with Murder

Actress Cicely Tyson is coming to How to Get Away with Murder, according..

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..