Login or register  
TV

Mark Consuelos

Mostly Credited As: Mark Consuelos
Birth Name: Mark Andrew Consuelos
Date Of Birth: March 30, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: Spain
Birth Place: Zaragoza, Aragón
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Mark Consuelos



Mark Consuelos
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Alpha House (2013)As: Andy Guzman
Age of Love (2007)As: Himself (Host)
Missing (2003)As: Antonio Cortez (Seasons 2+)
All My Children (1970)As: Mateo Santos (1995-2002)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Alpha House 06x33: (Oct/29/2014) As Himself 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Carrie Underwood, Brad Paisley, Mark Consuelos, T.I. 01x116: (Oct/27/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Mark Consuelos & Dina Manzo 11x175: (Oct/26/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Chew (2011) 
  Kicked Up Casseroles 04x35: (Oct/24/2014) As Himself 
  Thanksgiving to Go 03x50: (Nov/15/2013) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Mark Consuelos, Jessica Capshaw, Annie Lennox 33x39: (Oct/23/2014) As Himself 
  Gerard Butler, Josh Groban, Eric Ripert, guest co-host Mark Consuelos 32x205: (Jun/13/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Mark Consuelos, Jessica Lange, Andrew Zimmern 32x51: (Nov/11/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Russell Crowe, Brad Keselowski, Avril Lavigne, guest co-host Mark Consuelos 31x205: (Jun/14/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Guys With Kids (2012) 
  The Will 01x14: (Feb/06/2013) As Andy 

The New Normal (2012) 
  Gaydar 01x14: (Jan/22/2013) As Chris 

American Horror Story (2011) 
  The Name Game 02x10: (Jan/02/2013) As Spivey 
  The Origins of Monstrosity 02x06: (Nov/21/2012) As Spivey 
  Nor'easter 02x03: (Oct/31/2012) As Spivey 
  Welcome to Briarcliff 02x01: (Oct/17/2012) As Spivey 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Justice Denied 13x17: (Apr/11/2012) As Mike Martinez 

I Hate My Teenage Daughter (2011) 
  Teenage Date Night 01x06: (Mar/13/2012) As Alejandro (Alex) Castillo 
  Teenage Escuela 01x05: (Mar/06/2012) As Alejandro (Alex) Castillo 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. # 10282 41x01: (Jan/05/2010) As Mateo Santos, [Special Guest Stars]
  Ep. # 10281 40x250: (Jan/04/2010) As Mateo Santos 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Crimes of Fashion 03x03: (Oct/09/2008) As Det. Averaimo 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Denis Leary, Mark Consuelos, Against Me! 14x163: (Jul/10/2007) As Himself 
  Natalie Portman, Mark Consuelos, Los Lobos 11x150: (Aug/03/2004) As Himself 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Albatross 06x13: (Feb/06/2007) As U.S. Attorney 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Kelly Ripa 10x37: (Aug/06/2006) As Himself 

Hope & Faith (2003) 
  Faith Knows Squat 03x21: (May/02/2006) As Gary “The Gooch” Gucharez 
  Meet the Parent 03x15: (Apr/04/2006) As Gary “The Gooch” Gucharez 
  Now and Zen 03x13: (Mar/21/2006) As Gary “The Gooch” Gucharez 
  The Marriage (2) 03x02: (Sep/30/2005) As The Gooch 

The View (1997) 
  Kelly Ripa, Mark Consuelos, Neil Cavuto 09x62: (Apr/04/2006) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Terry Bradshaw, Mark Consuelos, Todd Everett, Judd Hirsch 01x86: (Jan/21/2005) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Ashanti, Mark Consuelos, Ben Harper 04x06: (Jan/19/2005) As Himself 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Everybody Lies 04x19: (Apr/07/2003) As Ramon Valenzuela 
  Childhood Memories 03x07: (Dec/03/2001) As Francis 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With Chandler's Dad 07x22: (May/10/2001) As Policeman #1 

Road Rules (1995) 
  Don't Drop the Soap 04x14: (Oct/06/1997) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Dirty Soap (2011)• Executive Producer
Secret Guide to Fabulous (2014)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Consuelos Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..