Login or register  
TV

Barbara Bain

Mostly Credited As: Barbara Bain
Birth Name: Millicent Fogel
Date Of Birth: September 13, 1931 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Barbara Bain


Barbara Bain is 83 years old and was born on September 13, 1931.
She is known for her role as Cinnamon Carter in the show Mission: Impossible (1966)
she was married to Martin Landau and has 2 children.
She is 5' 9" (1.75 m) tall and was born in Chicago, Illinois (USA)

Barbara Bain Barbara Bain Barbara Bain Barbara Bain Barbara Bain Barbara Bain Barbara Bain Barbara Bain
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Space: 1999 (1975)As: Dr. Helena Russell
Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966)As: Cinnamon Carter (S01-S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Living Legend 07x09: (Nov/23/2006) As Mrs. Iris Paul 

Millennium (1996) 
  Matryoshka 03x14: (Feb/19/1999) As Lilly Unser 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Saving Grace 06x14: (Jan/10/1998) As Mother Superior 

The Visitor (1997) 
  Reunion 01x08: (Nov/07/1997) As Elder Constance MacArthur 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Unauthorized Obituary 08x03: (Sep/29/1991) As Ellen Lombard 
  Coal Miner's Slaughter 05x05: (Nov/20/1988) As Nora Morgan 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  The Khrushchev List 04x22: (May/28/1987) As Christina Golitsyn 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  My Fair David 02x05: (Oct/29/1985) As Emily Greydon 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Bob & Carol & Martin & Barbara 13x06: (Oct/21/1970) As Herself 

The Andy Williams Show (1969) (1969) 
  Barbara Bain / Bobby Darin / Martin Landau 02x01: (Sep/19/1970) As Herself 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 21th Annual Emmy Awards 21x01: (Jun/08/1969) As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series (for 'Mission Impossible') 
  The 20th Annual Emmy Awards 20x01: (May/19/1968) As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series (for 'Mission Impossible') 
  The 19th Annual Emmy Awards 19x01: (Jun/04/1967) As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series (for 'Mission Impossible') 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #26 02x12: (Dec/16/1968) As Herself 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Martin Landau, Barbara Bain, Carol Channing 02x02: (Sep/30/1968) As Herself 

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (1967) (1967) 
  Show #15 01x15: (May/21/1967) As Herself 

My Mother the Car (1965) 
  Desperate Minutes 01x30: (Apr/05/1966) As Frankie 
  I'm Through Being a Nice Guy 01x06: (Oct/19/1965) As Inge 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  KAOS in CONTROL 01x07: (Oct/30/1965) As Alma 

Summer Playhouse (1954) 
  Young at Heart 12x08: (Aug/16/1965) As Gerry Hart 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Nautical Knot 08x06: (Oct/29/1964) As Elayna Scott 
  The Case of the Wary Wildcatter 03x16: (Feb/20/1960) As Madelyn Terry 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Woods Full of Question Marks 04x07: (Oct/26/1964) As Tutor 

The Greatest Show on Earth (1963) 
  The Night the Monkey Died 01x23: (Mar/10/1964) As Betty 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Fenton Canaby Story 07x15: (Dec/30/1963) As Lucy Garrison 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  By His Own Verdict 06x09: (Nov/15/1963) As Rachel Dent 

The Lieutenant (1963) 
  A Touching of Hands 01x07: (Oct/26/1963) As Cissie Van Osten 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  I Was a Spy for the F. O. B. 04x32: (May/08/1963) As Veronica 

Empire (1962) (1962) 
  Hidden Asset 01x26: (Mar/26/1963) As June Bates 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Two Million Too Much 04x20: (Feb/26/1963) As Ane Munroe 

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  Will You Two Be My Wife? 02x17: (Jan/16/1963) As Dorothy 

Straightaway (1961) 
  The Craziest Race in the Town 01x24: (Mar/21/1962) As Melody 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Nightmare in the Sun 02x35: (Jun/19/1961) As Marta 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  The Money Game 01x04: (Nov/14/1959) As Prudence 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  The Sport 03x01: (Feb/15/1959) As Karen Wells 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Accentuate the Negative 02x01: (Jan/09/1959) As Dora Church 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Fiddle Dee Dead 03x06: (Unknown) As Madge Slausen 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Barbara was married to actor Martin Landau who was also in the weekly TV Drama series Mission Impossible with her and they had 2 children together.

Barbara's two daughters are also in the entertainment industry. They are actress Juliet Landau and Casting Director and Producer Susan Landau Finch.

Won three Emmys for her portrayal of Cinnamon Carter on Mission: Impossible.

Barbara Bain Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..

Watch: Ant & Dec Star In Wizard of Oz I'm A Celeb Trailer

itv have released the first teaser trailer for the new series of 'I'm A..