Login or register  
TV

Barbara Anderson

Mostly Credited As: Barbara Anderson
Birth Name: Barbara Jeanne Anderson
Date Of Birth: November 27, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York

Barbara Anderson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ironside (1967)As: Eve Whitfield (S01-S04)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966)As: Mimi Davis (S07)
Episode Cast Credits 

ER (1994) 
  Under The Influence 14x05: (Oct/25/2007) As Gina 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  A Design for Killing 02x17: (Feb/10/1983) As Celeste Dunn 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  The Meighan Conspiracy 11x14: (Jan/18/1979) As Dorothy Jonas Meighan 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Ship of Ghouls 02x07: (Oct/28/1978) As Karine Williamson 

Switch (1975) 
  Net Loss 03x01: (Sep/23/1977) As Dana Wallace 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Last of the Two Dollar Bills 01x09: (Jan/08/1977) As Maggie Rollins 

The Invisible Man (1975) (1975) 
  Eyes Only 01x05: (Sep/29/1975) As Paula Simon 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  To Steal a Million 02x16: (Feb/04/1975) As Rita Wagner 

Amy Prentiss (1974) 
  Profile in Evil 01x03: (Feb/02/1975) As Lenore 

Harry O (1974) 
  Material Witness 01x10: (Nov/14/1974) As Dr. Noelle Kira 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  The Casualty 05x06: (Oct/22/1973) As Betty 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Moon and The Desert (Mar/07/1973) As Jean Manners, [Starring Roles]

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Fright Night 03x08: (Dec/10/1972) As Leona Ogilvy 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Ultimatum 07x10: (Nov/18/1972) As Mimi Davis 
  Hit 07x09: (Nov/11/1972) As Mimi Davis 
  Movie 07x08: (Nov/04/1972) As Mimi Davis 
  Cocaine 07x06: (Oct/21/1972) As Mimi Davis 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Sid Caesar / Barbara Anderson / Marty Robbins 05x23: (Mar/05/1970) As Herself 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 20th Annual Emmy Awards 20x01: (May/19/1968) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama (for 'Ironside') 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Name Is Mannix 01x01: (Sep/16/1967) As Angela Dubrio 

Laredo (1965) 
  The Other Cheek 02x19: (Feb/10/1967) As Delia Snilly 

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Conscience of the King 01x13: (Dec/08/1966) As Lenore Karidian 

Jericho (1966) (1966) 
  The Loot of All Evil 01x11: (Dec/01/1966) As Victoria 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Challenge 05x06: (Oct/19/1966) As Sarah Crayton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barbara Anderson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..