TV

Greg Morris


Mostly Credited As: Greg Morris
Birth Name: Francis Gregory Alan Morris
Date Of Birth: September 27, 1933 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio
Date Of Death: August 27, 1996
Cause Of Death: Cancer (in Las Vegas, Nevada)
Height: 6' 2 " (1.87 m)

Greg Morris




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Vega$ (1978)As: Lt. Dave Nelson
Episode Cast Credits 

Tek War (1994) 
  Killer Instinct 02x07: (Mar/09/1995) As Hacker 

Mission: Impossible (1988) (1988) 
  The Golden Serpent (2) 02x02: (Sep/28/1989) As Barney Collier (Special Guest Appearance by), [Special Guest Stars]
  The Golden Serpent (1) 02x01: (Sep/21/1989) As Barney Collier (Special Guest Appearance by), [Special Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Barney Collier, [Special Guest Stars]

The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988) 
  The Invisible People 01x11: (Jan/21/1989) As Damon 

George Burns Comedy Week (1985) 
  Home for Dinner 01x02: (Sep/25/1985) As Lee 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Lovers and Other Killers 01x06: (Nov/18/1984) As Lt. Andrews 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Exercise in Murder 03x15: (Jan/28/1984) As Lt. Dave Reemer 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  Mission: Incredible (3) 10x03: (Oct/09/1983) As Jimmy's Cousin, [Special Guest Stars]
  Mission: Incredible (1) 10x01: (Oct/02/1983) As Jimmy's Cousin, [Special Guest Stars]

What's Happening!! (1976) 
  Dwayne's Debate 03x21: (Apr/21/1979) As Lawrence Nelson 
  If I'm Elected 02x06: (Oct/27/1977) As Lawrence Nelson 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  A Night to Raise the Dead 04x09: (Dec/07/1978) As Cliff Collier 

The Eddie Capra Mysteries (1978) 
  The Intimate Friends of Janet Wilde 01x07: (Nov/10/1978) As Shelby 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  War Games/Queen of the Boston Bruisers 02x06: (Oct/28/1978) As Ted Harmon 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Light-Fingered Lady 02x13: (Jan/06/1978) As Caribe 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  The Hawaiian Connection (2) 06x02: (Oct/01/1976) As Wills, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Hawaiian Connection (1) 06x01: (Sep/24/1976) As Wills, [Special Guest Stars]

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Merchants of Death 04x11: (Nov/20/1975) As Eddie Griffin 

Lucas Tanner (1974) 
  What's Wrong with Bobby? 01x15: (Jan/29/1975) As Stephan 

The Manhunter (1974) 
  Man in a Cage 01x17: (Jan/22/1975) As Simon 

Mannix (1967) 
  Climb a Deadly Mountain 07x03: (Sep/30/1973) As Luke Whitney 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Greg Morris / Ross Martin / Kate Smith / Paul Lynde 05x20: (Feb/12/1970) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Association, Valente & Valente 22x22: (Mar/09/1969) As Himself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #17 02x03: (Sep/30/1968) As Himself 

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  The Last Chapter 05x32: (Jun/01/1966) As Mr. Peters 
  That's My Boy??? 03x01: (Sep/25/1963) As Mr. Peters 

Branded (1965) 
  Fill No Glass for Me (2) 02x10: (Nov/14/1965) As Corporal Johnny Macon 
  Fill No Glass for Me (1) 02x09: (Nov/07/1965) As Corporal Johnny Macon 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Wings of an Angel 03x01: (Sep/14/1965) As Mickey Deming 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The 7th is Made Up of Phantoms 05x10: (Dec/06/1963) As Lieutenant Woodard, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Allie 03x04: (Oct/02/1963) As Dr. Felix Martin 
  The Fireman Who Raised Rabbits 02x09: (Nov/26/1962) As guest star 

The Lieutenant (1963) 
  The Proud and the Angry 01x03: (Sep/28/1963) As Sgt. Percy Linden 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  The Gift of Koodjanuk 02x30: (May/09/1963) As Lincoln Bell 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  Of Rusted Cannons and Fallen Sparrows 01x27: (Mar/23/1963) As Victim 

War of the Worlds (1988) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As General Masters, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Father of Phil Morris and Iona Morris.

Attended the University of Iowa.

Greg Morris Quotes

No quotes added for this person