Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

John Bradley (2)


Mostly Credited As: John Bradley (2)
Birth Name: John Bradley-West
Date Of Birth: 1988
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Wythenshawe,South Manchester, England

John Bradley (2)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Game of Thrones (2010)As: Samwell Tarly (S02+)
Episode Cast Credits 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 60th BAFTA Television Awards 60x01: (May/18/2014) As Himself (Radio Times Audience Award Presenter), [Guest Hosts]

Merlin (2008) (2008) 
  A Lesson in Vengeance 05x07: (Nov/17/2012) As Tyr Seward 

Thronecast (2011) 
  The Prince of Winterfell 02x09: (May/21/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Game of Thrones (2010) 
  Fire and Blood 01x10: (Jun/19/2011) As Samwell Tarly (Steward in The Night's Watch, Friend of Jon Snow) 
  Baelor 01x09: (Jun/12/2011) As Samwell Tarly (Steward in The Night's Watch, Friend of Jon Snow) 
  The Pointy End 01x08: (Jun/05/2011) As Samwell Tarly (Steward in The Night's Watch, Friend of Jon Snow) 
  You Win or You Die 01x07: (May/29/2011) As Samwell Tarly (Steward in The Night's Watch, Friend of Jon Snow) 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Bradley (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person