Login or register  
TV

Bob Johnson (1)

Mostly Credited As: Bob Johnson (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Robert Johnson

Birth Name: Robert Cleveland Johnson
Date Of Birth: May 04, 1920 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Portland, Oregon
Date Of Death: December 31, 1993
Cause Of Death: heart failure




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mission: Impossible (1988) (1988)As: The IMF Tape Voice (uncredited) -- [Voice]
Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966)As: The IMF Voice -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  The Death Farm 02x07: (Nov/01/1968) As Workman 

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Immunity Syndrome 02x18: (Jan/19/1968) Voiced  Starfleet Command, [Uncredited]
  The Gamesters of Triskelion 02x16: (Jan/05/1968) Voiced  Provider #3, [Uncredited]
  The Cage (Pilot) 01x??: (1965) Voiced  Talosian #1 / Pitcairn, [Uncredited]

My Mother the Car (1965) 
  When You Wish Upon a Car 01x29: (Mar/29/1966) As TV Announcer 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  Fun and Games 01x27: (Mar/30/1964) As The Senator 
  The Zanti Misfits 01x14: (Dec/30/1963) Voiced  Radio Newscaster / Zanti Regent / Zanti Commander, [Uncredited]
  It Crawled Out of the Woodwork 01x11: (Dec/09/1963) Voiced  NORCO Intercom Voice 
  Corpus Earthling 01x09: (Nov/18/1963) Voiced  Rocks 

26 Men (1957) 
  Bandit Queen 02x38: (Jun/23/1959) As guest star 
  The Hellion 02x16: (Jan/20/1959) As Bill Smith 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Thunder (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Thunder and the Jokesters 01x01 Sep/10/1977 As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Johnson (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news