Login or register  
TV

Keith David

Mostly Credited As: Keith David
Birth Name: Keith David Williams
Date Of Birth: June 04, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Harlem, New York
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Keith David



Keith David
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Enlisted (2014)As: Command Sergeant Major Donald Cody
Belle's (2013)As: Bill Cooper
The Undershepherd (2013)As: Brother Wilks
The Cape (2011)As: Max Malini
World War II: Behind Closed Doors (2009)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Spawn: The Animation (2007)As: Al Simmons aka Spawn -- [Voice]
The Big House (2004)As: Clarence
Comic Book SuperHeroes: Unmasked (2003)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
The Job (2001)As: Tom Williams
Jazz (2001) (2001)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
City Confidential (1999)As: Narrator (2004-05) -- [Voice]
Spawn (1997)As: Al Simmons/Spawn -- [Voice]
Gargoyles (1994)As: Goliath -- [Voice]
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood (1968)As: Carpenter in Southwood (1983-1985)
Episode Cast Credits 

Scorpion (2014) 
  Father's Day 01x07: (Nov/03/2014) As Warden 

Adventure Time (2010) 
  The Red Throne 05x47: (Feb/10/2014) As Flame King 
  Earth & Water 05x32: (Sep/02/2013) As Flame King 
  Vault of Bones 05x12: (Feb/25/2013) Voiced  Flame King 

Once Upon A Time In Wonderland (2013) 
  Down the Rabbit Hole 01x01: (Oct/10/2013) Voiced  The Cheshire Cat 

Touch (2012) 
  Ghosts 02x07: (Mar/15/2013) As Dutch 

Young Justice (2010) 
  War 02x15: (Feb/09/2013) Voiced  Mongul 

Community (2009) 
  Pillows and Blankets (2) 03x14: (Apr/05/2012) Voiced  Narrator 

Allen Gregory (2011) 
  Mom Sizemore 01x06: (Dec/04/2011) Voiced  Carl Trent D'avis 
  Full Blown Maids 01x05: (Nov/27/2011) Voiced  Carl Trent D'avis 
  Interracial McAdams 01x04: (Nov/20/2011) Voiced  Carl Trent D'avis 
  1 Night in Gottlieb 01x02: (Nov/06/2011) Voiced  Carl Trent D'avis 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Ho'opa'I (Revenge) 01x21: (Apr/18/2011) As Jimmy Cannon 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Hydra 06x05: (Oct/23/2009) As Jeremiah Miller 

Psych (2006) 
  Christmas Joy 03x09: (Nov/28/2008) As Bill Guster 

Canterbury's Law (2008) 
  Sick as Your Secrets 01x06: (Apr/18/2008) As Miles Grant 
  What Goes Around… 01x03: (Mar/28/2008) As Miles Grant 

The Spectacular Spider-Man (2008) 
  Survival of the Fittest 01x01: (Mar/08/2008) Voiced  The Big Man 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  And Away We Go... 11x22: (May/13/2007) As Stanley Sunday 
  Don't Ax, Don't Tell 11x04: (Oct/22/2006) As Stanley 
  A Pain in the Neck 11x03: (Oct/15/2006) As Stanley Sunday 

ER (1994) 
  Dying Is Easy 13x15: (Feb/08/2007) As Pastor Watkins 
  Murmurs of the Heart 13x14: (Feb/01/2007) As Pastor Watkins 
  A House Divided 13x13: (Jan/11/2007) As Pastor Watkins 
  Reason to Believe 13x08: (Nov/16/2006) As Pastor Watkins 

Everwood (2002) 
  Pro Choice 04x07: (Nov/10/2005) As Brian 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Winning a Battle, Losing the War 01x03: (Apr/10/2005) As Lloyd Mackie (Patient: Liver Transplant, Friend of Chief Webber) 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 144 01x144: (Apr/15/2004) As Himself 

Teen Titans (2003) 
  Only Human 02x04: (Jan/31/2004) Voiced  Atlas 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  Hearts and Minds (2) 02x10: (Oct/25/2003) Voiced  Despero 
  Hearts and Minds (1) 02x09: (Oct/25/2003) Voiced  Despero 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Random Acts of Violence 03x13: (Jan/30/2003) As Matt Phelps 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  Standards and Practices 07x08: (Aug/11/2002) As Cecil Pickett 

The Legend of Tarzan (2001) 
  Tarzan and Tublat's Revenge 01x36: (Nov/23/2001) Voiced  Tublat 
  Tarzan and the Caged Fury 01x33: (Oct/10/2001) Voiced  Tublat 
  Tarzan and the Enemy Within 01x09: (Sep/12/2001) Voiced  Tublat 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Bronx Cheer 11x16: (Mar/14/2001) As Robertson 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Abaddon 06x14: (Jul/07/2000) As Ira Merit 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  South by Southwest (Nov/02/1997) As Algric Bartles 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  A Time of Faith (2) 03x02: (Sep/05/1996) As Reverend Harris 
  A Time of Faith (1) 03x01: (Aug/29/1996) As Reverend Harris 

Gargoyles (1994) 
  The Reckoning 02x48: (May/07/1996) Voiced  Thailog 
  Double Jeopardy 02x17: (Nov/06/1995) Voiced  Thailog 
  High Noon 02x13: (Sep/25/1995) Voiced  Morgan 

The Fantastic Four (1994) (1994) 
  Prey of the Black Panther 02x07: (Nov/11/1995) Voiced  T'Challa/Black Panther 

Aladdin (1994) 
  Seems Like Old Crimes (2) 01x62: (Nov/29/1994) Voiced  Meenos 
  Seems Like Old Crimes (1) 01x61: (Nov/28/1994) Voiced  Meenos 

The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (1992) 
  The Mystery of the Blues, Chicago, April 1920 (1) 02x05: (Mar/13/1993) As King Oliver 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Sea of Fire 04x02: (Nov/02/1988) As Cristo 

The Oldest Rookie (1987) 
  Yessir, That's My Baby 01x13: (Jan/06/1988) As Walker 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Keith David Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news