Login or register  
TV

Audra McDonald

Mostly Credited As: Audra McDonald
Birth Name: Audra Ann McDonald
Date Of Birth: July 03, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Berlin
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Audra McDonald



Audra McDonald Audra McDonald Audra McDonald Audra McDonald
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Sound of Music Live! (2013)As: Mother Abbess
The Ordained (2013)As: Anthea Washington
Private Practice (2007)As: Dr. Naomi Bennett (S01-S04)
The Bedford Diaries (2006)As: Professor Carla Bonatelle
Mister Sterling (2003)As: Jackie Brock
Live From Lincoln Center (1976)As: Series Host
Episode Cast Credits 

Live From Lincoln Center (1976) 
  Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street In Concert with The New York Philharmonic 40x01: (Sep/26/2014) As Beggar Woman 
  Audra McDonald in Concert: Go Back Home 38x06: (May/24/2013) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Christopher Walken, a Top Ten List presented by Miss USA Nia Sanchez, Tatiana Maslany, Janelle Monae 21x147: (Jun/11/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Seth MacFarlane, Audra McDonald, guest co-host Margaret Hoover 17x168: (May/22/2014) As Herself 
  Jimmy Fallon, Audra McDonald, Jeffrey Ross 10x180: (May/29/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Bea Arthur, Adrienne Barbeau, guest co-host Audra McDonald 10x135: (Mar/20/2007) As Herself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Audra McDonald 10x97: (Apr/30/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  David Finkel 10x04: (Oct/03/2013) As Herself 
  Malcolm Gladwell, Audra McDonald 08x155: (Dec/11/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Audra McDonald 08x30: (Mar/05/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Shailene Woodley, Artie Lange, Beck 01x18: (Mar/12/2014) As Herself 

Sesame Street (1969) 
  The Wild Bunch 44x11: (Nov/21/2013) As Zoo Keeper 

Great Performances (1974) 
  Great Performances' 40th Anniversary Celebration 41x05: (Oct/18/2013) As Herself, [Starring Roles]
  My Favourite Broadway: the Leading Ladies 27x03: (Dec/01/1999) As Herself 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Runnin' With The Devil 04x16: (Mar/10/2013) As Liz 

Private Practice (2007) 
  In Which We Say Goodbye 06x13: (Jan/22/2013) As Dr. Naomi Bennett, [Special Guest Stars]

In Performance at the White House (2010) 
  A Broadway Celebration 01x05: (Oct/20/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Before and After 05x15: (Feb/12/2009) As Dr. Naomi Bennett (Reproductive Specialist and Archer's Girlfriend), [Special Guest Stars]

Kidnapped (2006) 
  Front Page 01x07: (Jul/01/2007) As Jackie Hayes 
  Number One with a Bullet 01x04: (Oct/21/2006) As Jackie Hayes 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/20/2006) As Jackie Hayes 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Steven Weber, Audra McDonald 01x31: (Oct/30/2006) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Ray Romano, Audra McDonald, Josh Bernstein 02x123: (Mar/29/2006) As Herself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Slaves 01x22: (May/21/2000) As Audrey Jackson 
  Contact 01x19: (Apr/28/2000) As Audrey Jackson 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Forgive Us Our Trespasses 07x22: (May/21/1999) As Teresa 
Featured Songs

The Colbert Report Songs:
Audra McDonald + What a Little Moonlight Can Do 
Malcolm Gladwell, Audra McDonald + Baby, It's Cold Outside 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Audra McDonald Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..