Login or register  
TV

Alison Balsom

Mostly Credited As: Alison Balsom
Birth Name: Alison Louise Balsom
Date Of Birth: October 07, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Royston, Hertfordshire, England

Alison Balsom



TV Appearances

Main cast 
BBC Young Musician (2014)As: Herself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Proms (1927) 
  Proms Extra - July 26, 2014 88x03: (Jul/26/2014) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 20, 2014 15x140: (May/20/2014) As Herself 
  January 9, 2012 13x09: (Jan/09/2012) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 11, Episode 9 11x09: (Sep/13/2012) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Barbara Walters, Jayma Mays, Alison Balsom 18x52: (Dec/08/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alison Balsom Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..