Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Christina Aguilera


Mostly Credited As: Christina Aguilera
Birth Name: Christina Marie Aguilera
Date Of Birth: December 18, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Staten Island, New York
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Christina Aguilera




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blake Shelton's Not-So-Family Christmas (2014)As: Herself
The Voice (US) (2011)As: Herself (Coach S01 - S03; S05; S08)
WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: Herself (2005)
MTV Europe Music Awards (1994)As: Herself (Host 2003)
MMC (1989)As: Herself (S06,S07)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Christina Aguilera, Jeff Probst, Kid Rock 02x30: (Feb/23/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Will Ferrell & Kevin Hart, Ariana Grande (Feb/01/2015) As Herself ("We Are the Champions" Segment), [Special Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Christina Aguilera, Joy Behar, Valerie June 21x165: (Sep/18/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Christina Aguilera, Sherri Shepherd, the Piano Guys 20x157: (Sep/28/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Christina Aguilera, Kevin Smith, Melanie Fiona featuring J. Cole 20x65: (Apr/17/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Christina Aguilera, Kevin Smith, Melanie Fiona featuring J. Cole 20x48: (Mar/23/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Julianna Margulies, Andy Cohen, a Top Ten List presented by Christina Aguilera, White Lies 18x136: (May/16/2011) As Herself (Top Ten List Presenter) 
  Bradley Cooper, Khloe & Kourtney Kardashian, Christina Aguilera 17x154: (Jun/09/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jessica Biel, Christina Aguilera 13x190: (Aug/16/2006) As Herself 
  Christina Aquilera, Gary Muledeer 11x77: (Jan/16/2004) As Herself 

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards 53x01: (Feb/13/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  The 49th Annual Grammy Awards 49x01: (Feb/11/2007) As Herself (Performer) 

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XLV 45x01: (Feb/06/2011) As Herself (National Anthem), [Musical Guests]
  Super Bowl XXXIV 34x01: (Jan/30/2000) As Herself (Halftime Show), [Musical Guests]

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 67 02x67: (Dec/14/2010) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 66 02x66: (Dec/13/2010) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 47 02x47: (Nov/16/2010) As Herself 

The X Factor (2004) 
  Series 7 - The Final 07x29: (Dec/11/2010) As Herself 

Conan (2010) 
  A Prayer for Dick Butkus 01x09: (Nov/22/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 40 01x40: (Oct/29/2010) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 30 01x30: (Oct/15/2010) As Herself 

Entourage (2004) 
  Lose Yourself 07x10: (Sep/12/2010) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

GMTV (1993) 
  June 8, 2010 18x159: (Jun/08/2010) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Andy Roddick, LL Cool J, Christina Aguilera, Eminem 18x19: (Jun/04/2010) As Herself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Season 9 Finale 09x43: (May/26/2010) As Herself 

MTV Video Music Awards (1984) 
  25th Annual MTV Video Music Awards 25x01: (Sep/07/2008) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Christina Aguilera 04x102: (Feb/07/2007) As Herself 
  Don Johnson/Vanessa Marcil/Christina Aguilera 03x25: (Oct/07/2005) As Herself 

Wetten, dass..? (1981) 
  Bremen (5) 27x03: (Dec/09/2006) As Herself ("Hurt"), [Musical Guests]

Christmas In Rockefeller Center (1998) 
  2006 Special 09x01: (Nov/29/2006) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Alec Baldwin/Christina Aguilera 32x05: (Nov/11/2006) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Christina Aguilera/Maroon 5 29x14: (Feb/21/2004) As Herself (Host) 
  Salma Hayek/Christina Aguilera 28x18: (Mar/15/2003) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Christopher Walken/Christina Aguilera 25x16: (Apr/08/2000) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

TRL (1998) 
  12/4/02 05x38: (Dec/04/2002) As Herself 
  11/4/02 05x18: (Nov/04/2002) As Herself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Christina Aguilera 07x133: (Nov/04/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Christina Aguliera 01x99: (Jan/31/2002) As Herself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #625 06x25: (May/19/2001) As Herself, [Uncredited]
  Episode #512 05x12: (Jan/08/2000) As Herself, [Uncredited]

Diary (2000) 
  Diary of Christina Aguilera 02x02: (Oct/12/2000) As Herself 

Christmas in Washington (1982) 
  Christmas in Washington 1999 18x01: (Dec/12/1999) As Herself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Destiny's Child/ Christina Aguilera/ Coko 29x05: (Oct/09/1999) As Herself 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Let's Eat Cake 10x02: (Sep/15/1999) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Comedy Central Roast Songs:
Roast of William Shatner + Ain't No Other Man 
Saturday Night Live Songs:
Alec Baldwin/Christina Aguilera + Ain't No Other Man
+ Hurt 
House Songs:
Autopsy + Beautiful 
Vuurzee Songs:
Zie je, ik hou van je + Beautiful 
Lijn 61 + Beautiful 
Verliebt in Berlin Songs:
David auf Abwegen + Can't hold us down 
GRΣΣK UNCOVΣRΣD Songs:
Sex and the Campus + Dirrty 
Roswell Songs:
Monsters + Genie in a Bottle 
Beverly Hills, 90210 Songs:
Let's Eat Cake + Genie in a Bottle
+ I Turn To You 
Sport Relief Songs:
Sport Relief 2012 + Hurt 
Super Fun Night Songs:
Anything for Love + Reflection 
Ghost Whisperer Songs:
The Vanishing + The Voice Within 
Glee Songs:
Mash-Up + What A Girl Wants 
American Idol Songs:
Season 9 Finale + You Lost Me 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christina Aguilera Quotes

No quotes added for this person