Login or register  
TV

Linda Gray

Mostly Credited As: Linda Gray
Birth Name: Linda Ann Gray
Date Of Birth: September 12, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Linda Gray



Linda Gray Linda Gray Linda Gray Linda Gray Linda Gray Linda Gray Linda Gray Linda Gray
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dallas (2012) (2012)As: Sue Ellen Ewing (S01-)
Models Inc. (1994)As: Hillary Michaels
Dallas (1978) (1978)As: Sue Ellen Shepard Ewing (S02-S12)
All That Glitters (1977)As: Linda Murkland
Episode Cast Credits 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Linda Gray 19x57: (Nov/25/2014) As Herself 
  Series 15, Show 15 15x15: (Sep/24/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

TV's Nastiest Villains with Joan Collins (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Aug/16/2014) As Herself 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  The Fabulous RuPaul! Plus, Dallas Star Linda Gray and a Performance by Rico Love 01x120: (Mar/31/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 31 63x31: (Feb/24/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  November 20, 2013 26x58: (Nov/20/2013) As Herself 
  September 10, 2007 20x06: (Sep/10/2007) As Herself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Joe Manganiello, Denise Richards, guest co-hosts Pat Harvey & Linda Gray 03x185: (Jun/21/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Linda Gray, Ingrid Hoffmann 03x144: (Apr/11/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host Deborah Norville | Patrick Duffy & Linda Gray 02x95: (Jan/29/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 22 01x47: (Sep/16/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Daybreak (2010) 
  August 22, 2012 02x247: (Aug/22/2012) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 20, 2012 13x233: (Aug/20/2012) As Herself 
  June 3, 2011 12x154: (Jun/03/2011) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Patrick Duffy, Linda Grey, Larry Hagman, Meghan McCain, Meiko 20x100: (Jun/12/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Good Food, Good Deeds (2011) 
  Richmond 01x02: (Oct/06/2011) As Herself 

90210 (2008) 
  The Jet Set 01x02: (Sep/02/2008) As Victoria Brewer 

That's What I Call Television (2007) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Dec/29/2007) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 4, Show 22 04x22: (Oct/16/2007) As Herself 

Bring Back... (2005) 
  Bring Back Dallas 01x05: (May/27/2007) As Herself 

Pepper Dennis (2006) 
  Heiress Bridenapped 01x04: (Apr/25/2006) As Mrs. Merrill 

The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) 
  Ep. #4501 18x241: (Mar/01/2005) As Priscilla Kelly 
  Ep. #4500 18x240: (Feb/28/2005) As Priscilla Kelly 
  Ep. #4499 18x239: (Feb/25/2005) As Priscilla Kelly 
  Ep. #4297 18x37: (May/12/2004) As Priscilla Kelly 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Dallas Reunion: Return to Southfork (Nov/07/2004) As Herself, [Starring Roles]
  Conundrum (1) 14x22: (May/03/1991) As Sue Ellen Pearce 
  Barbecue 01x05: (Apr/30/1978) As Sue Ellen Ewing, [Starring Roles]
  Winds of Vengeance 01x04: (Apr/23/1978) As Sue Ellen Ewing, [Starring Roles]

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 47 08x47: (Nov/02/2004) As Herself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Lisa Canning; Henry Winkler; Larry Hagman; Linda Gray; Patrick Duffy; Charlene Tilton 03x249: (Aug/19/2004) As Herself 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Till Death Do Us Part (2) 02x32: (May/18/1994) As Hillary Michaels 
  Till Death Do Us Part (1) 02x31: (May/18/1994) As Hillary Michaels 
  Devil With the G-String On 02x30: (May/11/1994) As Hillary Michaels 
  Imperfect Strangers 02x29: (May/04/1994) As Hillary Michaels 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Riding In Rollers (1) 02x11: (Mar/17/1991) As Cassandra Lynch 

Big Hawaii (1977) 
  Pipeline 01x03: (Oct/12/1977) As Annie 

Switch (1975) 
  Camera Angles 02x17: (Jan/30/1977) As Alison 

McCloud (1970) 
  'Twas the Fight Before Christmas... 07x02: (Dec/26/1976) As Kate O'Hannah 
  Our Man in the Harem 06x05: (Jan/11/1976) As Cindy Yates 

Emergency! (1972) 
  That Time of Year 06x04: (Oct/23/1976) As Judy 

The Manhunter (1974) 
  The Windy City (aka School For Crime) 01x23: (Mar/12/1975) As Nitti's Secretary 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Dallas (1978) (1978) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Great Texas Waltz 12x24 May/05/1989 As: Director
Things Ain't Goin' So Good at Southfork, Again 11x29 May/06/1988 As: Director
Brotherly Love 11x18 Feb/05/1988 As: Director
Revenge of the Nerd 10x22 Feb/27/1987 As: Director
Just Desserts 09x25 Mar/14/1986 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Linda Gray Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..