Login or register  
TV

Emma Samms

Mostly Credited As: Emma Samms
Birth Name: Emma Samuelson
Date Of Birth: August 28, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Emma Samms



Emma Samms
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tumble (2014)As: Herself
Celebrity Scissorhands (2006)As: Herself (Series 1)
Models Inc. (1994)As: Grayson Louder (episodes 20-29)
The Colbys (1985)As: Fallon Carrington Colby
Ellis Island (1984)As: Violet Weiler
Dynasty (US) (1981)As: Fallon Carrington Colby (S05-S09)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Holly Sutton Scorpio (1982-1985, 1992-1993, 2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 2 06x02: (Dec/28/2013) As Herself 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #12874 51x98: (Aug/19/2013) As Holly Sutton 
  #12873 51x97: (Aug/16/2013) As Holly Sutton 
  #12872 51x96: (Aug/15/2013) As Holly Sutton 
  #12869 51x93: (Aug/12/2013) As Holly Sutton 

The British Soap Awards (1999) 
  2013 Soap Awards 01x15: (May/19/2013) As Herself 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 5, Episode 2 05x02: (Feb/23/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Celebrity Deal or No Deal (2012) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Jan/01/2013) As Herself 

Casualty (1986) 
  Memory Games 26x04: (Sep/03/2011) As Rachel Greer 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 210 01x210: (Jun/27/2011) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 8, Episode 15 08x15: (Mar/25/2011) As Herself 

The Vanessa Show (2011) (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 33 01x33: (Feb/23/2011) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 108 14x108: (Feb/08/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 218 13x218: (Jul/17/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 10, Show 35 10x35: (Nov/03/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  July 13, 2009 21x212: (Jul/13/2009) As Herself 

The Bill (1984) 
  Identity Fraud 23x68: (Sep/19/2007) As Ella Winstanley 

Doctors (2000) 
  In Her Own Shoes 07x109: (Dec/09/2005) As Amanda Clay 
  Whose Party Is It Anyway? 07x108: (Dec/08/2005) As Amanda Clay 
  Calypso Time 07x104: (Dec/02/2005) As Amanda Clay 
  Own Hair and Teeth 07x99: (Nov/25/2005) As Amanda Clay 

Holby City (1999) 
  Crossing the Line 05x40: (Jul/08/2003) As Elizabeth Woods 
  Loss of Faith 05x39: (Jul/01/2003) As Elizabeth Woods 
  Can't Always Get What You Want 05x38: (Jun/24/2003) As Elizabeth Woods 
  Private Lives 05x37: (Jun/17/2003) As Elizabeth Woods 

Intimate Portrait (1993) 
  Emma Samms 08x06: (Jan/01/2002) As Herself 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Last Respects 07x02: (Apr/26/1996) As Lavon 

Gargoyles (1994) 
  City of Stone (4) 02x12: (Sep/21/1995) Voiced  Gruoch 
  City of Stone (3) 02x11: (Sep/20/1995) Voiced  Gruoch 
  City of Stone (2) 02x10: (Sep/19/1995) Voiced  Gruoch 
  City of Stone (1) 02x09: (Sep/18/1995) Voiced  Gruoch 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  Madame Ex 02x01: (Sep/18/1994) As Arianna Carlin 

Dave's World (1993) 
  I Lost It at the Movies 02x01: (Sep/12/1994) As Herself 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Murder with Mirrors 01x10: (Jan/21/1994) As Cleopatra Quinlin 

Jeopardy! (1964) 
  Celebrity Jeopardy! 2 09x37: (Oct/27/1992) As Herself 

Newhart (1982) 
  A Midseason's Night Dream 06x21: (Mar/14/1988) As Herself 

Throb (1986) 
  Last Night At the Firehouse - Part 1 02x07: (Oct/31/1987) As Herself 

Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest (1972) 
  New Year's Rockin' Eve '86 14x01: (Dec/31/1985) As Herself (Host) 

Hotel (1983) 
  Crossroads 02x13: (Jan/30/1985) As Kelly Howland 
  Tomorrows 01x14: (Jan/11/1984) As Kelly Howland 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  More Wild Wild West (1) (Oct/07/1980) As Mirabelle Merriwether, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Emma Samms Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news