Login or register  
TV

Marcus T. Paulk

Mostly Credited As: Marcus T. Paulk
Sometimes Credited As: Marcus Paulk

Birth Name: Marcus Terrell Paulk
Date Of Birth: October 12, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California

Marcus T. Paulk



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Moesha (1996)As: Myles Mitchell
Episode Cast Credits 

Fillmore! (2002) 
  A Forgotten Yesterday 01x13: (May/17/2003) Voiced  Sonny Lombard 

Family Affair (2002) (2002) 
  Sissy's Big Fat Moroccan First Date 01x12: (Feb/27/2003) As Josh 

The Proud Family (2001) 
  Rumors 01x03: (Sep/21/2001) Voiced  Myron 
  Bring It On 01x01: (Sep/15/2001) Voiced  Myron 

The Nightmare Room (2001) 
  Scareful What You Wish For 01x02: (Aug/31/2001) As Ryan 

The Parkers (1999) 
  Kimberlale 01x07: (Oct/18/1999) As Myles Mitchell 

City Guys (1997) 
  El-trainmania IV 03x10: (Oct/16/1999) As Stevie 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  When Aliens Camp 03x25: (May/13/1998) As Jimmy 

The Crew (1995) 
  The Worst Noel 01x13: (Dec/14/1995) As Boy at Christmas Party 

The Parent 'Hood (1995) (1995) 
  A Kiss is Just a Kiss 02x02: (Sep/13/1995) As Phillip 

Martin (1992) 
  Momma's Baby, Martin's Maybe 03x08: (Nov/03/1994) As Marvin 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Papa's Got a Brand-New Excuse 04x24: (May/09/1994) As Himself 

Thea (1993) 
  Danesha Project 01x13: (Jan/05/1994) As Cedric 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Roll Bounce featured his first on screen movie kiss

3 straight Image Awards nominations for Moesha

2 Youngstar Award nominations for Moesha

He was spokesperson for "Kids are Parmount" campaign in 1997.

TV commercial for Yoplait Go-Gurt in 2001.

TV commercial for Spite in 2004.


Marcus T. Paulk Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

ITV announces that a second series of 'Grantchester' will be made

ITV have confirmed that a second series of Grantchester starring James..

SPACE Announce Justin Chatwin & James Frain to Join cast of Orphan Black

SPACE have announced new cast members for the third upcoming season of..

The Devil You Know - The Person of Interest Recap

The Machine monitors the team discovering that Dominic plans to take down..