Login or register  
TV

Lamont Bentley

Mostly Credited As: Lamont Bentley
Birth Name: Artimus Lamont Bentley
Date Of Birth: October 25, 1973 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Date Of Death: January 18, 2005
Cause Of Death: Car Wreck
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Lamont Bentley



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Moesha (1996)As: Hakeem Campbell
Episode Cast Credits 

The Parkers (1999) 
  Road Trip 04x09: (Nov/18/2002) As Hakeem 
  Scary Kim 02x07: (Oct/30/2000) As Hakeem 
  Three's a Shag 01x06: (Oct/04/1999) As Hakeem Campbell 

Soul Food (2000) 
  Bad Luck 01x08: (Aug/16/2000) As Pruitt 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Honeymoon at Viagra Falls 05x22: (May/19/1998) As Arnell 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Roger & Zapp/ Rashaan Peterson/ Outkast 26x17: (Feb/08/1997) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Family Matters (1989) 
  An Unlikely Match 06x13: (Jan/20/1995) As Andre 

South Central (1994) 
  Dog 01x09: (May/31/1994) As Rashad 
  Gun (1) 01x07: (May/24/1994) As Rashad 
  RTD 01x03: (Apr/19/1994) As Rashad 
  Money 01x02: (Apr/12/1994) As Rashad 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Second person from Moesha to die. Merlin Santana, as Moesha's boyfriend Ohagi, was the first. Although, he was not a regular cast member.

Lamont Bentley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..