Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Fredro Starr


Mostly Credited As: Fredro Starr
Birth Name: Fredro Scruggs
Date Of Birth: April 18, 1971 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Queens, New York
Height: 5' 5 ½" (1.66 m)

Fredro Starr




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dance 360 (2004)As: Himself
Moesha (1996)As: Quinton "Q" Brooks (S02-S03; recurring otherwise)
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Cuckoo's Nest 06x08: (Nov/18/2009) As Deacon 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Smoke Gets in Your CSI's 07x14: (Feb/02/2009) As Ricky Gannon 

Blade: The Series (2006) 
  Bloodlines 01x05: (Jul/19/2006) As Jermaine Turner, [Co-Guest Stars]

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #909 09x09: (Dec/06/2003) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The Wire (2002) 
  All Prologue 02x06: (Jul/06/2003) As Bird Hilton 
  One Arrest 01x07: (Jul/21/2002) As Bird Hilton 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Death by Cycle 10x05: (Oct/22/2002) As Terrell "Charles" Cooper 
  Speak For Yourself, Bruce Clayton 05x17: (Mar/24/1998) As Leon 

Moesha (1996) 
  All This and Turkey, Too 06x10: (Nov/20/2000) As Quinton "Q" Brooks 
  On the Rebound 06x01: (Sep/04/2000) As Quinton "Q" Brooks 
  D-Money Loses His Patience 05x22: (May/22/2000) As Quinton "Q" Brooks 
  Arriving Right on Q 05x21: (May/15/2000) As Quinton "Q" Brooks 

Dangerous Minds (1996) 
  Evolution 01x09: (Dec/09/1996) As Kareem 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Student Affairs 02x07: (Oct/12/1995) As Alphonse 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Competence 05x06: (Nov/02/1994) As Tony "G-Dog" Rowland 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fredro Starr Quotes

No quotes added for this person