Login or register  
TV

Yvette Wilson

Mostly Credited As: Yvette Wilson
Birth Name: Yvette Renee Wilson
Date Of Birth: March 06, 1964 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: June 14, 2012
Cause Of Death: Cervical Cancer

Yvette Wilson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Parkers (1999)As: Andell Wilkerson (episode 14-on, recurring previously)
Moesha (1996)As: Andell Wilkerson (S01-S05)
Thea (1993)As: Lynette
Episode Cast Credits 

Life After (2009) 
  Shar Jackson 02x06: (Aug/16/2010) As Herself 

The Parkers (1999) 
  Kimberlale 01x07: (Oct/18/1999) As Andell Wilkerson 
  Three's a Shag 01x06: (Oct/04/1999) As Andell Wilkerson 

The Jamie Foxx Show (1996) 
  Break Yourself, Fool 01x20: (Apr/30/1997) As Mary Jane 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Yvette Wilson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Jada Pinkett Smith leaving 'Gotham'

Jada Pinkett Smith, Fish Mahoney on 'Gotham', will be leaving at the end..

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..