Login or register  
TV

Sara Stewart


Mostly Credited As: Sara Stewart
Birth Name: Sara Scott Griffith
Date Of Birth: June 28, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Sara Stewart




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sugar Rush (UK) (2005)As: Stella Daniels
NCS Manhunt (2001)As: D.C. Mary D'Eye
Monarch of the Glen (2000)As: Amanda McLeish (2003-2005)
Crocodile Shoes (1994)As: Lucy (Crocodile Shoes II)
Episode Cast Credits 

EastEnders (1985) 
  March 20, 2014 30x48: (Mar/20/2014) As QC 
  March 18, 2014 30x47: (Mar/18/2014) As QC 

Mr. Selfridge (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 9 02x09: (Mar/16/2014) As Winifrid Bonfils Black 

Quirke (2014) 
  Elegy for April 01x03: (Mar/02/2014) As Rose Crawford 
  Christine Falls 01x01: (Feb/16/2014) As Rose Crawford 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Flying Club 16x04: (Feb/05/2014) As Miranda Darnley, [Starring Roles]
  Death in Chorus 09x05: (Sep/03/2006) As Carolyn Armitage, [Starring Roles]

Jo (2013) 
  Place Vendôme 01x05: (Feb/14/2013) As Mme Bachelot, [Co-Guest Stars]

Pramface (2012) 
  The Edge of Hell 02x01: (Jan/08/2013) As Louise 

Fresh Meat (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Nov/27/2012) As Jean Shales 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Oct/23/2012) As Jean Shales 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Oct/09/2012) As Jean Shales 
  Series 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Nov/09/2011) As Jean Shales 

Wizards vs Aliens (2012) 
  Dawn Of The Nekross - Part 1 01x01: (Oct/29/2012) As Miss Webster 

Strike Back (2010) 
  Vengeance, Episode 2 03x02: (Sep/09/2012) As Lt. Hodge 
  Vengeance, Episode 1 03x01: (Sep/02/2012) As Lt. Hodge 

Above Suspicion (2009) 
  Silent Scream (3) 04x03: (Jan/23/2012) As Andrea Lesser 
  Silent Scream (2) 04x02: (Jan/16/2012) As Andrea Lesser 
  Silent Scream (1) 04x01: (Jan/09/2012) As Andrea Lesser 

The Prisoner (2009) (2009) 
  Darling 01x04: (Nov/16/2009) As 1891 

Doctors (2000) 
  The Romantics 11x124: (Oct/14/2009) As Deborah Cavanagh 

Ashes to Ashes (2008) 
  Blood Staines 02x05: (May/18/2009) As Gaynor Mason 

Demons (2009) 
  Smitten 01x05: (Jan/31/2009) As Professor Lambert 

Secret Diary of a Call Girl (2007) 
  Series 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Nov/15/2007) As Fiona 

Robin Hood (2006) 
  Sisterhood 02x01: (Oct/06/2007) As Davina/Rose 

Mayo (2006) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/26/2006) As  

Taggart (1983) 
  A Death Foretold 21x06: (Oct/21/2005) As Yvonne Petrie 
  Ring Of Deceit 08x02: (Oct/08/1992) As Alison Bain 

Holby City (1999) 
  All the Perfume in Arabia 07x50: (Sep/27/2005) As Kathryn MacKenzie 
  Stick Or Twist 07x18: (Feb/15/2005) As Kathryn MacKenzie 
  Actions Speak Louder 07x13: (Jan/11/2005) As Kathryn MacKenzie 
  Casualty @ Holby City 07x12: (Dec/28/2004) As Kathryn MacKenzie 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  Towers Of Silence (2) 05x02: (Sep/19/2005) As Claire Yardley 
  Towers Of Silence (1) 05x01: (Sep/18/2005) As Claire Yardley 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The End of the World 01x02: (Apr/02/2005) Voiced  Computer Voice 

Wire in the Blood (2002) 
  Nothing But The Night 03x03: (Mar/07/2005) As Patricia 

Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (1983) 
  Britannia Waives the Rules 04x01: (Jan/04/2004) As Heather Lane 

Doctor Finlay (1993) 
  Secrecy 02x05: (Apr/15/1994) As Jean Geddie 

Anna Lee (1993) 
  The Cook's Tale 01x04: (Mar/20/1994) As Lauren Jones 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  One, Two, Buckle My Shoe 04x03: (Jan/19/1992) As Jane Olivera 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sara Stewart Quotes

No quotes added for this person