Login or register  
TV

Julian Fellowes

Mostly Credited As: Julian Fellowes
Birth Name: Julian Alexander Kitchener-Fellowes
Date Of Birth: August 17, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: Egypt
Birth Place: Cairo

Julian Fellowes



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blenheim Palace: Great War House (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Great Houses with Julian Fellowes (2013)As: Himself
Never Mind The Full Stops (2006)As: Host
Julian Fellowes Investigates: A Most Mysterious Murder (2004)As: Himself
Monarch of the Glen (2000)As: Lord Angus Errol Sharon Kilwillie (2000-2002)
My Son, My Son (1979)As: Unknown
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  September 18, 2014 01x104: (Sep/18/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  October 8, 2013 08x46: (Oct/08/2013) As Himself 
  January 16, 2013 07x104: (Jan/16/2013) As Himself 
  May 10, 2012 06x204: (May/10/2012) As Himself 
  November 1, 2011 06x80: (Nov/01/2011) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 16 04x16: (Sep/23/2013) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 16 03x16: (Sep/24/2012) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 119 02x119: (Mar/02/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 23, 2013 04x16: (Sep/23/2013) As Himself 
  June 11, 2013 03x195: (Jun/11/2013) As Himself 
  January 20, 2011 01x99: (Jan/20/2011) As Himself 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Julian Fellowes, Elizabeth McGovern 10x105: (Jun/12/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The National Television Awards (1995) 
  National Television Awards 2013 01x18: (Jan/23/2013) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 23, 2012 24x139: (Mar/23/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  March 22, 2012 24x138: (Mar/22/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 63nd Annual Emmy Awards 63x01: (Sep/18/2011) As Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special (for 'Downton Abbey') 

Fern (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 4 01x04: (Mar/31/2011) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 7, Episode 31 07x31: (Nov/08/2010) As Himself 
  Series 5, Episode 12 05x12: (Oct/13/2009) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 24, 2010 11x267: (Sep/24/2010) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 86 13x86: (Jan/12/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 10, Show 18 10x18: (Jul/09/2008) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Omid Djalili, Julian Fellowes, Danny Baker 34x03: (Oct/26/2007) As Himself 
  Kirsty Young, Ian McMillan, Julian Fellowes 28x08: (Dec/10/2004) As Himself 

Today With Des & Mel (2002) 
  Series 4, Show 40 04x40: (Dec/30/2005) As Himself 

Monarch of the Glen (2000) 
  Episode Six 07x06: (Oct/23/2005) As Lord Kilwillie 
  Episode Two 07x02: (Sep/25/2005) As Lord Kilwillie 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Andy Dick, Julian Fellowes, Janet Ferguson, Paul Gilmartin 01x35: (Feb/21/2005) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 74th Annual Academy Awards 50x01: (Mar/24/2002) As Winner: Best Original Screenplay (for 'Gosford Park') 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  The Long Weekend 10x16: (Feb/11/2001) As Prince Nikolas 

Sharpe (1993) 
  Sharpe's Regiment 04x01: (May/01/1996) As Major Dunnett 
  Sharpe's Rifles 01x01: (May/05/1993) As Major Dunnett 

Pie in the Sky (1994) 
  A Matter of Taste 01x08: (May/01/1994) As Ernest Drummond 

Rumpole of the Bailey (1978) 
  Rumpole and the Reform of Joby Jonson 07x04: (Nov/19/1992) As Tom Mottram 

The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (1992) 
  London, May 1916 01x03: (Mar/11/1992) As Winston Churchill 

Casualty (1986) 
  Victim Of Circumstances 04x07: (Oct/20/1989) As Mr. Flannagan 

Dempsey and Makepeace (1985) 
  Blood Money 02x06: (Oct/05/1985) As Simon Redgrave 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  Vengeance is Mine Inc. 03x04: (Aug/30/1980) As George 

Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson (1979) 
  A Case of High Security 01x08: (1979) As Chapman 
  A Motive for Murder 01x01: (1979) As Clifford 

Victorian Scandals (1976) 
  Skittles 01x02: (Sep/10/1976) As Tom Greville 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Masterpiece (1971)• Executive Producer
Downton Abbey (2010)• Creator
• Executive Producer
• Writer

Episode Crew


Masterpiece (1971) (Credited in 24 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 24 episode crew credits
Downton Abbey V: (Episode 1) 45x01 Jan/04/2015 As: Writer
Downton Abbey IV: (Episode 8) 44x11 Feb/23/2014 As: Writer
Downton Abbey IV: (Episode 7) 44x10 Feb/16/2014 As: Writer
Downton Abbey IV: (Episode 6) 44x09 Feb/09/2014 As: Writer
Downton Abbey IV: (Episode 5) 44x07 Feb/02/2014 As: Writer
Downton Abbey (2010) (Credited in 16 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 16 episode crew credits
Series 6, Episode 1 06x01 2015 As: Writer
Series 5, Episode 8 05x08 Nov/09/2014 As: Writer
Series 5, Episode 7 05x07 Nov/02/2014 As: Writer
Series 5, Episode 6 05x06 Oct/26/2014 As: Writer
Series 5, Episode 5 05x05 Oct/19/2014 As: Writer
Titanic (2012) (2012) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Sinking 01x04 Apr/15/2012 As: Writer
No Way Out 01x03 Apr/08/2012 As: Writer
The Second And Third Class 01x02 Apr/01/2012 As: Writer
First Class 01x01 Mar/25/2012 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Julian Fellowes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..