Login or register  
TV

Ted Levine

Mostly Credited As: Ted Levine
Birth Name: Frank Theodore Levine
Date Of Birth: May 29, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bellaire, Ohio
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Ted Levine



Ted Levine Ted Levine
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bridge (US) (2013)As: Lieutenant Hank Wade
Monk (2002)As: Captain Leland Stottlemeyer
Episode Cast Credits 

Hell on Wheels (2011) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/06/2011) As Daniel Johnson 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  The Great Brain Robbery 05x08: (Mar/04/2006) Voiced  Sinestro 
  Secret Society (2) 02x18: (Nov/22/2003) Voiced  Sinestro 
  Secret Society (1) 02x17: (Nov/22/2003) Voiced  Sinestro 
  The Savage Time (3) 01x26: (Nov/09/2002) Voiced  Bulldozer 

Static Shock (2000) 
  Fallen Hero 04x04: (Feb/07/2004) Voiced  Sinestro 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Falling 03x17: (Apr/08/2002) As Brian O'Malley 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  In Brightest Day... 03x07: (Feb/06/1999) Voiced  Sinestro 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Ellen Foster 47x02: (Dec/14/1997) As Bill Foster 

Nowhere Man (1995) 
  Absolute Zero 01x01: (Aug/28/1995) As Dave 'Eddie' Powers 

Crime Story (1986) 
  MIG-21 02x09: (Dec/15/1987) As Frank Holman 
Latest news

'The Bridge' Builds Up Cast Oct/08/2012

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ted Levine Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..