Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Graham Stark


Mostly Credited As: Graham Stark
Sometimes Credited As: Graham Starke

Birth Name: Graham William Stark
Date Of Birth: January 20, 1922 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Wallasey, Cheshire, England
Date Of Death: October 29, 2013
Cause Of Death: stroke

Graham Stark




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Moonacre (1994)As: Digweed
Man of the World (1962)As: Hank
The Idiot Weekly, Price 2d (1956)As: Various
Son Of Fred (1956)As: Himself
A Show Called Fred (1956)As: Various
The Great Detective (1953)As: The Great Detective (3 last episodes)
Episode Cast Credits 

Minder (1979) 
  The Bengal Tiger 01x07: (Dec/10/1979) As The Car Owner, [Starring Roles]

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  The Midas Plague 01x12: (Dec/20/1965) As Morrey 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Stranger 03x22: (Feb/28/1961) As Peter 

The Strange World Of Gurney Slade (1960) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Nov/26/1960) As Fairy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Graham Stark Quotes

No quotes added for this person