Login or register  
TV

Marcelinho Carioca

Mostly Credited As: Marcelinho Carioca
Birth Name: Marcelinho Carioca Surcin
Date Of Birth: December 31, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: Brazil
Birth Place: Rio de Janeiro
Height: 5' 5 ½" (1.66 m)

Marcelinho Carioca



TV Appearances

Dança dos Famosos (2005)As: Himself - Former Professional Football player & 2002 FIFA World Cup Champion (S07 - 5th Eliminated - 16 May 2010)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marcelinho Carioca Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...