Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jason Schombing


Mostly Credited As: Jason Schombing
Sometimes Credited As: Jason Scott

Birth Name: Jason Scott Schombing
Date Of Birth: March 23, 1963 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA

Jason Schombing




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Yakkity Yak (2003)As: Mr. Trilobyte -- [Voice]
Mr. Bean: The Animated Series (2002)As: Mini Cooper -- [Voice]
Likely Suspects (1992)As: Det. Harry Spinoza
Episode Cast Credits 

Cult (2013) 
  Suffer the Children 01x07: (Apr/05/2013) As Detective Marsh, [Co-Guest Stars]

Supernatural (2005) 
  My Heart Will Go On 06x17: (Apr/15/2011) As Russo, [Co-Guest Stars]

Sanctuary (US) (2008) 
  Eulogy 02x03: (Oct/23/2009) As Flying Abnormal 

Smallville (2001) 
  Bulletproof 08x12: (Jan/22/2009) As Cop Killer, [Co-Guest Stars]

The L Word (2004) 
  Lexington and Concord 04x08: (Feb/25/2007) As Joe, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  The Hunting Party 05x11: (Aug/27/2006) As Marshall Frost 

Mutant X (2001) 
  Conspiracy Theory 03x12: (Feb/02/2004) As Eddie Boyle 

Three's Company (1977) 
  Behind the Scenes: The Unauthorized Biography of Three's Company (May/05/2003) As Jeff Kline, [Starring Roles]

Breaking News (2002) 
  I-24gate 01x12: (Oct/02/2002) As Martin Peltz 
  Broadcast from Hell 01x08: (Aug/28/2002) As Martin Peltz 
  Dunne's Choice 01x06: (Aug/14/2002) As Martin Peltz 
  Spin Art 01x04: (Jul/31/2002) As Martin Peltz 

Just Cause (2002) 
  Pilot (2) 01x02: (Sep/15/2002) As David Kaplan 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Sep/15/2002) As David Kaplan 

7 Days (1998) 
  The Final Countdown 03x18: (Apr/04/2001) As Maj. Nicholas Garcia 

Da Vinci's Inquest (1998) 
  The Hottest Places in Hell 03x05: (Nov/08/2000) As Robert Walker 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  The First Ones 04x08: (Aug/18/2000) As Dr. Robert Rothman 
  Crystal Skull 03x21: (Mar/03/2000) As Dr. Robert Rothman, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Forever in a Day 03x10: (Oct/08/1999) As Dr. Robert Rothman 

The Crow: Stairway to Heaven (1998) 
  Death Wish 01x10: (Dec/18/1998) As Royal Boyd 

Mike Hammer, Private Eye (1997) 
  www.murder 01x03: (Oct/12/1997) As Walter 

The Pretender (1996) 
  To Serve and Protect 01x06: (Nov/09/1996) As Frank Meyers 

The Commish (1991) 
  Redemption 05x04: (Jan/11/1996) As Ronnie Lopez 
  Father Image (2) 05x03: (Dec/14/1995) As Ronnie Lopez 
  Father Image (1) 05x02: (Dec/07/1995) As Ronnie Lopez 
  In the Shadow of the Gallows 05x01: (Nov/30/1995) As Ronnie Lopez 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Lazarus 01x15: (Feb/04/1994) As Warren James Dupre, [Co-Guest Stars]

Matlock (1986) 
  The Assassination (2) 06x22: (May/08/1992) As Dave Peter's Roommate 
  The Assassination 06x21: (May/08/1992) As Dave Peter's Roommate 

Lightning Force (1991) 
  Wisefellas 01x10: (Nov/24/1991) As Melendez 

Palace Guard (1991) 
  Simian Enchanted Evening 01x03: (Nov/01/1991) As Bowman 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Tough Boys 06x01: (Sep/17/1990) As Angel Royas (as Jason Scott) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jason Schombing Quotes

No quotes added for this person