Login or register  
TV

Bob Uecker

Mostly Credited As: Bob Uecker
Birth Name: Robert George Uecker
Date Of Birth: January 26, 1935 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Bob Uecker



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mr. Belvedere (1985)As: George Owens
MLB All-Star Game (1948)As: Color Commentator / Field Reporter (1994, 1996)
World Series (1947)As: Color Commentator / Field Reporter / Pregame Analyst (1995, 1997)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Denis Leary, Bob Uecker, Dem Franchize Boyz 14x149: (May/05/2006) As Himself 
  Dennis Miller, Bob Uecker, Heather Headley 14x79: (Jan/20/2006) As Himself 

Futurama (1999) 
  A Leela of Her Own 04x10: (Apr/07/2002) Voiced  Himself 

LateLine (1998) 
  Pearce's New Best Friend 01x05: (Apr/14/1998) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #0427 02x208: (Aug/02/1995) As Himself 
  Bob Uecker, Cheap Trick, Michael McKean 01x136: (Apr/04/1994) As Himself 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  The Unnatural 02x24: (Apr/08/1986) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Bob Uecker/Peter Wolf 10x02: (Oct/13/1984) As Himself (Host) 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Bob Uecker 09x20: (Feb/13/1981) As Himself (Host) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Uecker Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..