Login or register  
TV

Bill Barretta

Mostly Credited As: Bill Barretta
Birth Name: William Paul Barretta
Date Of Birth: June 19, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Yardley, Pennsylvania

Bill Barretta



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Studio DC: Almost Live (2008)As: Pepe the Prawn/Dr. Teeth/The Swedish Chef -- [Voice]
Brats of the Lost Nebula (1998)As: Various Voices -- [Voice]
Muppets Tonight (1996)As: Bobo / Johnny Fiama / Pepe the Prawn / Zippity-Zap
The Animal Show (1994)As: Dullard the Aardvark (S02-S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

Puppy Bowl (2005) 
  Puppy Bowl X - First & Goal 01x10: (Feb/02/2014) Voiced  Rowlf the Dog 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 3 16x04: (Mar/15/2013) Voiced  Pepe the Prawn (Pledge Film), [Featuring]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 190 16x190: (Jun/11/2012) Voiced  Pepe the Prawn, [Featuring]

Kim Possible (2002) 
  The Full Monkey 02x24: (Feb/13/2004) Voiced  Unknown 
  Queen Bebe 02x20: (Dec/19/2003) Voiced  Unknown 
  Ron the Man 01x20: (Apr/25/2003) Voiced  Jilly from Jersey 
  Monkey Ninjas in Space 01x19: (Mar/07/2003) Voiced  Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Barretta Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..