Login or register  
TV

Mary Alice

Mostly Credited As: Mary Alice
Birth Name: Mary Alice Smith
Date Of Birth: December 03, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Indianola, Mississippi

Mary Alice



TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Different World (1987)As: Leticia "Lettie" Bostic (S01,S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Kojak (2005) (2005) 
  All That Glitters 01x02: (Apr/03/2005) As Joyce 

The Jury (US) (2004) 
  Memories 01x06: (Jul/09/2004) As Elaine Nebatoff 

Oz (1997) 
  Visitation 05x01: (Jan/06/2002) As Eugenia Hill, [Starring Roles]

Soul Food (2000) 
  Sex and Money 02x05: (Jul/25/2001) As Mrs. Pettaway 

Providence (1999) 
  The Gift 03x08: (Dec/15/2000) As Abby Franklin 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  God Bless the Child 07x07: (Nov/26/2000) As Georgia Bishop 

Cosby (1996) 
  The Awful Truth 03x12: (Jan/11/1999) As Loretta 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 45th Annual Emmy Awards 45x01: (Sep/19/1993) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series (for 'I'll Fly Away') 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Mother Love 03x15: (Feb/24/1993) As Virginia Bryan 

I'll Fly Away (1991) 
  The Third Man 02x10: (Dec/11/1992) As Marguerite Peck 
  Hard Lessons 01x14: (Mar/13/1992) As Marguerite Peck 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Watts a Matter? 04x18: (Apr/05/1990) As Maxine Manley 

Serpico (1976) 
  The Traitor in Our Midst 01x02: (Oct/01/1976) As Angel 

Good Times (1974) 
  The Baby 03x07: (Oct/21/1975) As Loretta 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Brother, Can You Spare an Act? 05x06: (Oct/17/1975) As Frances Victor 
  My Brother-in-Law's Keeper 04x20: (Feb/14/1975) As Frances Victor 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Target Black 01x14: (Jan/03/1975) As Marnie 

Green Acres (1965) 
  Bundle of Joy 05x17: (Jan/24/1970) As Susie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mary Alice Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..