Login or register  
TV

Diane Parish

Mostly Credited As: Diane Parish
Birth Name: Jemima Diane Parish
Date Of Birth: November, 1969
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Diane Parish



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Murder Investigation Team (2003)As: DC Eva Sharpe (2005)
Babyfather (2001)As: Lesley Bailey
EastEnders (1985)As: Denise Fox Wicks (2006-2008, 2008-present)
The Bill (1984)As: Eva Sharpe (2002-2004)
Episode Cast Credits 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2014 - Part 1 35x01: (Nov/14/2014) As Denise Wicks ('EastEnders Ghosts of Ian's Past'), [Featuring]
  2011 - Part One 32x02: (Nov/18/2011) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  July 17, 2014 08x228: (Jul/17/2014) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Diane Parish, Penn & Teller, guest presenter Cilla Black 18x156: (May/09/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 71 13x71: (Dec/08/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 14 11x14: (Feb/01/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Brian McFadden / Diane Parish 10x04: (Jan/26/2014) As Herself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Christian Jessen, Diane Parish, Gabby Logan, Andy Hamilton 06x05: (May/11/2012) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  December 15, 2011 12x349: (Dec/15/2011) As Herself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 7, Episode 7 07x07: (Jan/05/2010) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  November 26, 2009 22x63: (Nov/26/2009) As Herself 

As Seen on TV (2009) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jul/23/2009) As Herself 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  Black Run (2) 05x04: (Sep/26/2005) As Sheryl Palliser 
  Black Run (1) 05x03: (Sep/25/2005) As Sheryl Palliser 

Holby City (1999) 
  Live And Let Die 07x16: (Feb/01/2005) As Lucy Faulds 

Casualty (1986) 
  Déjà Vu 11x19: (Jan/18/1997) As Donna 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Diane Parish Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..