Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Lindsey Coulson


Mostly Credited As: Lindsey Coulson
Sometimes Credited As: Lindsay Coulson

Birth Name: Lindsey A. Coulson
Date Of Birth: June, 1960
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Edmonton, London, England
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Lindsey Coulson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Street (2006)As: Ann Peterson
Feather Boy (2004)As: Annie Nobel
Murder Investigation Team (2003)As: DC Rosie MacManus
Out of Hours (1998)As: Dr. Cathy Harding
EastEnders (1985)As: Carol Jackson (1993-1997,1999, 2010-2012, 2012-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  July 2, 2015 27x204: (Jul/02/2015) As Herself 
  May 12, 2014 26x170: (May/12/2014) As Herself 
  September 26, 2013 26x19: (Sep/26/2013) As Herself 
  January 13, 2012 24x89: (Jan/13/2012) As Herself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2014 - Part 1 35x01: (Nov/14/2014) As Carol Jackson ('Grease Enders'), [Featuring]
  2011 - Part One 32x02: (Nov/18/2011) As Herself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 1 16x02: (Mar/15/2013) As Carol Jackson (EastEnders), [Featuring]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 173 16x173: (May/15/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 57th BAFTA Television Awards 57x01: (May/22/2011) As Herself 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  Midnight 04x10: (Jun/14/2008) As Val Cane 

Casualty (1986) 
  For Auld Lang Syne 22x19: (Dec/30/2007) As Kate Villiers 
  Take A Cup Of Kindness 22x18: (Dec/29/2007) As Kate Villiers 

Mystery! (1980) 
  The Inspector Lynley Mysteries, Series VI: (3) Chinese Walls 27x13: (Oct/07/2007) As Hester Reed 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Nine Lives 04x04: (Apr/30/2007) As Caroline 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Hearts And Flowers 16x09: (Dec/24/2006) As Deirdre Brown 

The Inspector Lynley Mysteries (2001) 
  Chinese Walls 05x03: (Aug/03/2006) As Hester Reed 

The Street (2006) 
  No. 36 Bold Street: Flasher 01x03: (Apr/27/2006) As Ann Peterson 

Where the Heart Is (UK) (1997) 
  Brief Encounters 09x07: (Aug/07/2005) As Rebecca Pope 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Sins of the Fathers 07x03: (Oct/14/2002) As Sue Blackstone 

Judge John Deed (2001) 
  Duty of Care 01x02: (Dec/03/2001) As Angela Cootes 

Urban Gothic (2000) 
  Old Nick 01x03: (May/31/2000) As Annie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lindsey Coulson Quotes

No quotes added for this person