Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Owen Teale


Mostly Credited As: Owen Teale
Birth Name: Owen Nigel Courtney Teale
Date Of Birth: May 20, 1961 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Swansea, West Glamorgan, Wales
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Owen Teale




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Stella (UK) (2012)As: Dai
Murphy's Law (UK) (2001)As: DS Paul Allison
Belonging (2000)As: Tom
Episode Cast Credits 

Game of Thrones (2010) 
  Mother’s Mercy 05x10: (Jun/14/2015) As Ser Alliser Thorne 
  The Dance of Dragons 05x09: (Jun/07/2015) As Ser Alliser Thorne 
  The Gift 05x07: (May/24/2015) As Ser Alliser Thorne 
  Kill the Boy 05x05: (May/10/2015) As Alliser Thorne (Night's Watch) 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 2, 2014 15x122: (May/02/2014) As Himself 

Silk (2011) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Mar/29/2011) As Brian Frogett 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Feb/22/2011) As Brian Frogett 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Inspector Lewis I: (2) Old School Ties 38x17: (Jun/29/2008) As Nicky Turnbull 

Lewis (2006) 
  Old School Ties 01x03: (Feb/25/2007) As Nicky Turnbull 

Torchwood (2006) 
  Countrycide 01x06: (Nov/19/2006) As Evan Sherman 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Second Sight 08x06: (Jan/23/2005) As Little Mal Kirby & Young Mal, [Starring Roles]

Spooks (2002) 
  Frequently Asked Questions 03x09: (Dec/06/2004) As Robert Morgan 

Belonging (2000) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Feb/16/2000) As Tom 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Mar/08/2000) As Tom 

Ballykissangel (1996) 
  Catch of the Day 05x03: (Oct/10/1999) As Conor Devlin 
  Hello and Farewell 05x02: (Oct/03/1999) As Conor 
  Two Flew over the Cuckoo's Nest 05x01: (Sep/26/1999) As Conor 

The Thin Blue Line (1995) 
  Fire and Terror 01x02: (Nov/20/1995) As Gary 

Waterfront Beat (1990) 
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/06/1990) As Det Sgt Mike McCarthy 

David Copperfield (1986) (1986) 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Dec/21/1986) As Ham Peggotty 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Dec/07/1986) As Ham Peggotty 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Nov/23/1986) As Ham Peggotty 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Nov/02/1986) As Ham Peggotty 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Vengeance on Varos, Part Two 22x04: (Jan/26/1985) As Maldak 
  Vengeance on Varos, Part One 22x03: (Jan/19/1985) As Maldak 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Owen Teale Quotes

No quotes added for this person