Login or register  
TV

Sarah Berger

Mostly Credited As: Sarah Berger
Birth Name: Sarah Jane Berger
Date Of Birth: March 19, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom

Sarah Berger



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Murphy's Law (UK) (2001)As: DI Hilary Clarke
Q.E.D. (1982)As: Betsy
Episode Cast Credits 

Casualty (1986) 
  No Other Medicine 27x19: (Jan/19/2013) As Helen Mair 
  The Good Life 08x13: (Dec/11/1993) As Gemma Fox 

Doctors (2000) 
  Look Ma, No Hands 05x81: (Jan/05/2004) As Moya McQueen, [Uncredited]
  House of Cards 05x80: (Dec/19/2003) As Moya McQueen 
  Four Walls 05x65: (Nov/28/2003) As Moya McQueen 
  Where Shadows Never Fall 05x61: (Nov/24/2003) As Moya McQueen 

Holby City (1999) 
  Every Cloud... 05x09: (Dec/03/2002) As Helen Frost 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  The Price of Fish 05x13: (Nov/28/1993) As Hattie 

Screen Two (1985) 
  Stanley 04x04: (Jan/31/1988) As Patricia Preece 
  Hard Travelling 02x12: (Mar/30/1986) As Elizabeth 

Doctor Who (1963) 
  Attack of the Cybermen, Part Two 22x02: (Jan/12/1985) As Rost 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Praying Mantis: (Episode 1) 05x13: (Jan/10/1985) As Madeleine 

One by One (1984) 
  Blood, Toil, Tears and Spit 02x01: (Jan/05/1985) As Sue Morris PhD 

Minder (1979) 
  Goodbye Sailor 05x01: (Sep/05/1984) As Penny 

The Agatha Christie Hour (1982) 
  The Girl in the Train 01x03: (Sep/21/1982) As Elizabeth 

Lady Killers (1980) 
  Root of All Evil 02x02: (Jul/17/1981) As Maggie Seddon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sarah Berger Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Emily Osment Dishes on ‘Young & Hungry’

Emily Osment is one of those young actresses that you wish was your best..

New for 'The View' - Logo & Set

ABC have today revealed a new logo for daytime chat-show 'The View' ahead..

Rage Ratings Review: Wednesday 20th August - US - Actual

Primetime CBS opened the evening with 'Big Brother', with the ninth Power..