Login or register  
TV

Thad Mumford

Mostly Credited As: Thad Mumford
Birth Name: Thaddeus Quentin Mumford Jr.
Date Of Birth: February 08, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, D. C.




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


A Different World (1987)• Supervising Producer (1987-1988)
• Co-Executive Producer (1988-1992)
ALF (1986)• Supervising Producer (1986-1987)
M*A*S*H (1972)• Producer (1981-1983)
The Duck Factory (1984)• Producer
What's Happening!! (1976)• Story Editor (1977-1978)

Episode Crew


Judging Amy (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Beginning, the End, and the Murky Middle 02x13 Feb/13/2001 As: Writer
NYPD Blue (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Bad Rap 04x19 Apr/29/1997 As: Writer
Home Improvement (1991) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
It's My Party 04x17 Feb/14/1995 As: Writer
A Different World (1987) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
That's the Trouble With You All 03x17 Feb/22/1990 As: Writer
Here's to Old Friends 03x12 Jan/11/1990 As: Writer
Strangers on a Plane 03x01 Sep/21/1989 As: Writer
High Anxiety 02x18 Mar/16/1989 As: Writer
Dr. War is Hell 02x01 Oct/06/1988 As: Writer
ALF (1986) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Gambler 01x23 Apr/06/1987 As: Writer
I've Got a New Attitude 01x15 Feb/02/1987 As: Writer
Baby, You Can Drive My Car 01x10 Dec/01/1986 As: Writer
Strangers in the Night 01x02 Sep/29/1986 As: Writer
The Cosby Show (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Theo and Cockroach 02x15 Jan/30/1986 As: Writer
The Duck Factory (1984) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
You Always Love the One You Hurt 01x12 Jul/04/1984 As: Writer
The Children's Half Hour 01x11 Jun/27/1984 As: Writer
Bay City Blues (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Beautiful Peoples 01x02 Nov/01/1983 As: Writer
M*A*S*H (1972) (Credited in 16 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 16 episode crew credits
Goodbye, Farewell and Amen 11x16 Feb/28/1983 As: Writer
As Time Goes By 11x15 Feb/21/1983 As: Writer
Settling Debts 11x07 Dec/06/1982 As: Writer
Bombshells 11x06 Nov/28/1982 As: Writer
Heroes 10x18 Mar/15/1982 As: Writer
Open All Night (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Chicken Suit 01x11 Mar/05/1982 As: Writer
Alice (1976) (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Cabin Fever 04x09 Dec/02/1979 As: Writer
Angie (1979) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Wedding Wings 01x02 Feb/15/1979 As: Story
The Morning After 01x04 Feb/01/1979 As: Writer
The Waverly Wonders (1978) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Tate vs. Tate 01x02 Sep/22/1978 As: Writer
The Mock Marriage 01x09 Unaired As: Teleplay
The Kiss 01x08 Unaired As: Teleplay
The Pied Piper 01x06 Unaired As: Writer
What's Happening!! (1976) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Apartment 02x22 May/11/1978 As: Writer
Rerun Sees the Light 02x18 Feb/11/1978 As: Writer
Maude (1972) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Gay Bar 06x09 Dec/05/1977 As: Story, Teleplay
Victoria's Boyfriend 06x04 Oct/03/1977 As: Writer
Feminine Fulfillment 05x19 Feb/28/1977 As: Teleplay
The Election 05x07 Nov/01/1976 As: Writer
Good Times (1974) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Mural 03x12 Dec/02/1975 As: Story
The Visitor 01x09 Apr/05/1974 As: Story
That's My Mama (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Clifton's Con 01x09 Oct/30/1974 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Thad Mumford Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..