Login or register  
TV

Oliver Hudson

Mostly Credited As: Oliver Hudson
Birth Name: Oliver Rutledge Hudson
Date Of Birth: September 07, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Oliver Hudson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Nashville (2012) (2012)As: Jeff Fordham (Season 3 - recurring previously)
Rules of Engagement (2007)As: Adam Rhodes
The Weekend (2007)As: Julian
10.5: Apocalypse (2006)As: Will
The Mountain (2004)As: David Carver, Jr.
My Guide to Becoming a Rock Star (2002)As: Jason "Jace" Darnell
Episode Cast Credits 

Nashville (2012) (2012) 
  On the Other Hand 02x22: (May/14/2014) As Jeff Fordham 
  All or Nothing with Me 02x21: (May/07/2014) As Jeff Fordham 
  Your Good Girl’s Gonna Go Bad 02x20: (Apr/30/2014) As Jeff Fordham 
  Your Wild Life's Gonna Get You Down 02x18: (Mar/26/2014) As Jeff Fordham 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Rosie O'Donnell, Oliver Hudson 01x110: (Feb/27/2009) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Kristen Bell, Oliver Hudson 04x69: (Apr/18/2008) As Himself 
  Greg Kinnear, Paul Morrissey, Raul Midon 03x156: (Sep/28/2007) As Himself 
  Jill Hennessy, Oliver Hudson, Jim McDonald 03x37: (Feb/27/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Patrick Stewart, Oliver Hudson, A.A. Bondy 15x87: (Apr/11/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Oliver Hudson, Grizzly Bear 06x32: (Mar/15/2007) As Himself 

The Showbiz Show with David Spade (2005) 
  Episode 301 03x01: (Mar/15/2007) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Jon Stewart/Oliver Hudson 02x12: (Sep/21/2004) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Selma Blair, Oliver Hudson, Crosby & Nash 12x225: (Sep/17/2004) As Himself 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  Catch-22 06x20: (Apr/23/2003) As Eddie Doling, [Special Guest Stars]
  Lovelines (aka The Eddie) 06x19: (Apr/16/2003) As Eddie Doling, [Special Guest Stars]
  Love Bites 06x18: (Apr/09/2003) As Eddie Doling, [Special Guest Stars]
  Sex and Violence 06x17: (Apr/02/2003) As Eddie Doling, [Special Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Oliver Hudson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..