Login or register  
TV

Moya Brady

Mostly Credited As: Moya Brady
Birth Name: Kathleen Moya Brady
Date Of Birth: October 30, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Manchester, Lancashire, England
Height: 4' 11 " (1.49 m)

Moya Brady



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Shameless (2004)As: Remona (2013 Series 11)
My Hero (2000)As: Avril (S01)
The Bill (1984)As: Roberta Cryer (2002-2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

Holby City (1999) 
  Devil in the Detail 14x05: (Nov/15/2011) As Gillian Kavanagh 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Under Dark Stars (2) 12x06: (Jun/22/2007) As Karen Bennett 
  Under Dark Stars (1) 12x05: (Jun/21/2007) As Karen Bennett 

M.I. High (2007) 
  The Sinister Prime Minister 01x01: (Jan/08/2007) As The Guinea Pig 

Doctors (2000) 
  The Big Bad 08x67: (Oct/11/2006) As Maggie Wolfe 
  Never Walk Alone 01x38: (May/16/2000) As Eileen Groves 

The Chase (UK) (2006) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Sep/03/2006) As Cindy 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  Love & Monsters 02x10: (Jun/17/2006) As Bridget 

No Angels (2004) 
  Series 3, Episode 8 03x08: (Apr/18/2006) As Registrar 

Mayo (2006) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Apr/02/2006) As  

Shameless (2004) 
  Welcome to the Family 02x06: (Feb/08/2005) As Cassie Western 

My Life as a Popat (2004) 
  Dimplicious 01x03: (Sep/24/2004) As Mrs. Inkster 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 180 19x105: (Dec/31/2003) As Robbie Cryer 
  Episode 179 19x104: (Dec/30/2003) As Robbie Cryer 
  Some You Lose 11x110: (Sep/28/1995) As Stacey McNally 
  Knowing the Score 11x109: (Sep/26/1995) As Stacey McNally 

Harry Hill's TV Burp (2001) 
  Series 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Dec/12/2002) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Series 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Dec/05/2002) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Series 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Nov/21/2002) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Moya Brady Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..