Login or register  
TV

Emily Joyce

Mostly Credited As: Emily Joyce
Birth Name: Emily Sian Joyce
Date Of Birth: April 12, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Woolwich, London, England

Emily Joyce



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mutual Friends (2008)As: Sarah
Little Devil (2007)As: Katie Bishop
My Hero (2000)As: Janet Dawkins
Grafters (1998)As: Laura
Episode Cast Credits 

The Assets (2014) 
  Check Mate 01x05: (Jul/27/2014) As Eliza Nicholson 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Christmas Haunting 16x01: (Dec/24/2013) As Valerie Fergus-Johnson, [Starring Roles]
  A Worm in the Bud 05x02: (Jun/23/2002) As Bernadette Sullivan, [Starring Roles]

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Inspector Lewis, Series VI: (1) Down Among The Fearful 43x16: (Jun/16/2013) As Jane Grace 

Casualty (1986) 
  Garage Flowers 27x39: (Jun/15/2013) As Karen Rednall 
  What Friends Are For 12x04: (Sep/27/1997) As Lorraine Parker 

Lewis (2006) 
  Down Among the Fearful (2) 07x02: (Jan/14/2013) As Jane Grace 
  Down Among the Fearful (1) 07x01: (Jan/07/2013) As Jane Grace 

Waterloo Road (2006) 
  Series 7, Episode 19 07x19: (Nov/09/2011) As Viv O'Donnell 

Holby City (1999) 
  P.S. Elliot 13x52: (Oct/11/2011) As Kate Cahill 
  Broken 13x49: (Sep/20/2011) As Kate Cahill 
  One of Those Days 13x44: (Aug/16/2011) As Kate Cahill 

The Bill (1984) 
  Deadly Consequences (1) 26x19: (May/11/2010) As Jane Wallace 

Doctors (2000) 
  Mother's Help 11x234: (Mar/31/2010) As Diana Hardcastle 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Voids (2) 13x04: (Jan/15/2010) As Muriel 
  Voids (1) 13x03: (Jan/14/2010) As Muriel 

Hotel Babylon (2006) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Mar/08/2007) As Estelle 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Fallen Angel (2) 11x04: (Sep/11/2006) As Natalie Lawson 
  Fallen Angel (1) 11x03: (Sep/10/2006) As Natalie Lawson 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Girl in the Fireplace 02x04: (May/06/2006) Voiced  Alien Voice 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 5, Show 20 05x20: (Aug/15/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Ultimate Force (2002) 
  Dead Is Forever 02x06: (Jul/23/2003) As Nicky Strong 

Messiah (2001) 
  Vengeance Is Mine (2) 02x02: (Jan/12/2003) As Anna Marchent 
  Vengeance Is Mine (1) 02x01: (Jan/11/2003) As Anna Marchent 

Wycliffe (1994) 
  Seen a Ghost 04x05: (Jul/27/1997) As Morna Petheric 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Emily Joyce Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..