Login or register  
TV

Moira Quirk

Mostly Credited As: Moira Quirk
Birth Name: Moira Shannon Quirk
Date Of Birth: October 30, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Milton, Florida
Height: 5' (1.52 m)

Moira Quirk




TV Appearances

Main cast 
My Life as a Teenage Robot (2003)As: Brit Crust -- [Voice]
Figure It Out (1997)As: Herself (Panel)
Nickelodeon GUTS (1992)As: Herself (Referee)
Episode Cast Credits 

Avengers: Earth’s Mightiest Heroes (2010) 
  Michael Korvac 02x06: (May/06/2012) Voiced  Quasar (a.k.a Phyla-Vell) 

Stroker & Hoop (2005) 
  The Wrath of Kahn'Ja (a.k.a. Dammit Mamet) 01x12: (Dec/18/2005) Voiced  Khan'ja / Meryl, Dora, Theater-Goer 

What's New Scooby-Doo? (2002) 
  It's All Greek to Scooby 02x14: (Mar/27/2004) Voiced  Susie Smythe 

Hey Arnold! (1996) 
  Career Day/Hey Harold! 03x11: (Oct/21/1998) Voiced  Italian ice kid 

Johnny Bravo (1997) 
  Jumbo Johnny / The Perfect Gift / Bravo, James Bravo 01x10: (Sep/08/1997) Voiced  Jane Bonded 

Figure It Out (1997) 
  Show #06 01x06: (Jul/18/1997) As Herself 
  Show #03 01x03: (Jul/11/1997) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Moira Quirk Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..