Login or register  
TV

Quinton Flynn

Mostly Credited As: Quinton Flynn
Sometimes Credited As: Quintin Flynn

Birth Name: Quinton Joseph Flynn
Date Of Birth: October 10, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Quinton Flynn



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bleach (US) (2006)As: Kon -- [Voice]
Naruto (US) (2005)As: Iruka Umino -- [Voice]
Stuart Little (2003)As: Snowbell -- [Voice]
My Life as a Teenage Robot (2003)As: Sheldon Lee, Don Prima -- [Voice]
The Fantastic Four (1994) (1994)As: Johnny Storm/Human Torch (S02) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Scooby-Doo - Mystery, Inc. (2010) 
  Dance of the Undead 02x18: (Mar/26/2013) Voiced  Ian Hope / Rude Boy / Doctor, [Featuring]
  In Fear of the Phantom 01x07: (Aug/23/2010) Voiced  Daniel Prezette / Fantzee Pantz / Gus Boggs, [Featuring]

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  The Curious Case of the Box 05x16: (Dec/11/2011) Voiced  Various Characters 
  Password: Swordfish 02x10: (Jun/04/2006) Voiced  Himself 
  Rodigitti 02x08: (May/21/2006) Voiced  Various Characters 

Avengers: Earth’s Mightiest Heroes (2010) 
  The Casket of Ancient Winters 01x20: (May/15/2011) Voiced  Malekith the Accursed 

Random Cartoons (2008) 
  Girls on the Go 01x27: (Jan/24/2009) Voiced  Spencer Applebaum / Spencer Spencerson / Student, [Starring Roles]

Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (2003) 
  The Bigger the Gasser, The Smellier the Gas! 01x74: (Sep/29/2007) Voiced  Maloney Oni 

Bleach (US) (2006) 
  Fight to the Death! Ichigo vs. Ichigo 01x06: (Oct/14/2006) Voiced  Kon 

Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) 
  The Tales of Ba Sing Se 02x15: (Sep/29/2006) Voiced  Mugger 

Zatch Bell! (US) (2005) 
  Burrah! Victoream's anger! 02x11: (Aug/19/2006) Voiced  Victoream 
  Impact of the V! Very melon 02x10: (Aug/12/2006) Voiced  Victoream 

The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy (2001) 
  The Wrongest Yard/Druid, Where's My Car? 05x20: (Mar/20/2006) Voiced  Jock 2 / Announcer 
  That's My Mummy/Toys Will Be Toys 04x08: (Nov/12/2004) Voiced  Professor Gaylord, Jurassic Creep #2 
  Fiend Is Like Friend Without the "r" 01x04: (Oct/05/2001) Voiced  Dr. Gaylord/Dynobonoid 1/Jingle Singer 
  Opposite Day/Look Alive! 01x02: (Aug/31/2001) Voiced  Agent/French Guy/Jingle Singer 

ChalkZone (2002) 
  Water, Water Everywhere / RV Having Fun Yet? / The Doofi / Lollypoppian Rhapsody 03x05: (Feb/05/2004) Voiced  Strong Bad 

Yakkity Yak (2003) 
  High Fashion Yak 01x24: (Dec/08/2003) As Strongbad/Guy with Carpity Carp 

Teen Titans (2003) 
  Forces of Nature 01x04: (Aug/16/2003) Voiced  Lightning 

Jackie Chan Adventures (2000) 
  Into the Mouth of Evil 02x23: (Jan/19/2002) Voiced  Mohajah 

Cow and Chicken (1997) 
  Sergeant Weenie Arms/Sow & Chicken 03x04: (Sep/05/1998) Voiced  Beaver #1, Man 

Spider-Man (1994) (1994) 
  Secret Wars (3): Doom 05x11: (Nov/21/1997) Voiced  Johnny Storm/Human Torch 
  Secret Wars (1): Arrival 05x09: (Nov/07/1997) Voiced  Johnny Storm/The Human Torch 

The Angry Beavers (1997) 
  Beach Beavers A-Go-Go/Deranged Ranger 01x05: (Sep/20/1997) Voiced  Rusty 

Hey Arnold! (1996) 
  Heat/Snow 01x06: (Nov/11/1996) As Man in Pool 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Provided the voice of Axel for the video game Kingdom Hearts 2.

Provided the voice of Reno in the movie Final Fantasy 7: Advent Children.

Quinton Flynn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..