Login or register  
TV

David Naughton

Mostly Credited As: David Naughton
Birth Name: David Walsh Naughton
Date Of Birth: February 13, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hartford, Connecticut
Height: 5' 10 ½" (1.79 m)

David Naughton


David Naughton is 63 years old and was born on February 13, 1951.
He is known for his role as Jack Kincaid in the show My Sister Sam
he is currently married to.
He is 5' 10 ½" (1.79 m) tall and was born in Hartford, Connecticut (USA)

David Naughton David Naughton
TV Appearances

Main cast 
My Sister Sam (1986)As: Jack Kincaid
At Ease (1983)As: PFC Tony Baker
Makin' It (1979)As: Billy Manucci
Episode Cast Credits 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Transplant Wasteland 09x17: (Mar/14/2013) As Nick Parker (Father of Brad Parker: End-Stage ALS Patient) 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  The Shame Game 01x07: (Sep/24/2012) As Mac Austin (State Senator) 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Fugue in Red 04x10: (Dec/15/2011) As Neurologist 

Psych (2006) 
  Let's Get Hairy 04x08: (Oct/09/2009) As Dr. Ken Tucker 

I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) 
  1977 01x08: (Jul/13/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1976 01x07: (Jul/13/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1970 01x01: (Jul/09/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005) 
  1981 01x02: (Oct/24/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Cruel and Unusual 02x17: (Mar/31/2003) As Mr. Wenton 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  Legends (2) 01x17: (Apr/28/2002) Voiced  The Streak 
  Legends (1) 01x16: (Apr/21/2002) Voiced  The Streak 

JAG (1995) 
  Past Tense 06x21: (May/01/2001) As Detective Grady 
  JAG TV 06x05: (Oct/31/2000) As Detective Grady 

ER (1994) 
  Thy Will Be Done 07x13: (Feb/08/2001) As Ben Stevens 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  Signature Songs 01x03: (Jun/21/1999) As Himself 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  K-Val 01x18: (Mar/12/1999) As Roy 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Birthmarks 02x23: (May/11/1996) As Michael Russell 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Run Billy Run 04x24: (Feb/26/1996) As Lou Chandler 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Red Dot 03x12: (Dec/11/1991) As Dick 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Honest Abe 07x01: (Sep/16/1991) As LaManna 

Broken Badges (1990) 
  Westside Stories 01x03: (Dec/01/1990) As Graham Fitzgerald 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Special Service 03x27: (Apr/08/1989) As John Sellick 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Wearing of the Green 05x06: (Nov/27/1988) As Ken Parrish 

Trauma Center (1983) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/22/1983) As unknown 

Fridays (1980) 
  David Naughton / Billy & The Beaters 03x06: (Nov/06/1981) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

American Bandstand (1957) 
  David Naughton 22x40: (Jul/21/1979) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Hosts: Sister Sledge 07x23: (Apr/13/1979) As Himself 

Planet of the Apes (1974) 
  The Surgeon 01x07: (Oct/25/1974) As Dr. Stole, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Makin' It (1979)• Main Title Theme Performed By

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Naughton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

HBO Announces 'Olive Kitteridge' Dates

HBO has announced that the first two parts of the four-part 'Olive..

Downton Abbey Return Date Announced; Trailer Released

Good news for fans of Downton Abbey who are eagerly awaiting the premiere..

Celebrity Big Brother - Second Celebrity Evicted

The second celebrity has just been evicted from the house live on Channel..