Login or register  
TV

Jared Leto

Mostly Credited As: Jared Leto
Birth Name: Jared Joseph Leto
Date Of Birth: December 26, 1971 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bossier City, Louisiana
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Jared Leto


Jared Leto is 42 years old and was born on December 26, 1971.
He is known for his role as Jordan Catalano in the show My So-Called Life.
He is 5' 9" (1.75 m) tall and was born in Bossier City, Louisiana (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
MTV Europe Music Awards (1994)As: Himself (Co-Host 2008)
My So-Called Life (1994)As: Jordan Catalano
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Jared Leto, Amy Brenneman, Thirty Seconds To Mars, Tom Bailey 01x112: (Aug/20/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

2014 Logo Trailblazers (2014) 
  1st Annual 01x01: (Jun/26/2014) As Himself 

Вечерний Ургант (2012) 
  Выпуск 289 — Джаред Лето 04x99: (Mar/17/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 3, 2014 15x62: (Mar/03/2014) As Himself 
  May 27, 2013 14x147: (May/27/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 3, 2014 04x127: (Mar/03/2014) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 86th Annual Academy Awards 62x01: (Mar/02/2014) As Winner: Best Supporting Actor (for 'Dallas Buyers Club') 

Entertainment Tonight (1981) 
  Season 32, Episode 139 32x139: (Feb/25/2014) As Himself 

The Screen Actors Guild Awards (1995) 
  20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 20x01: (Jan/18/2014) As Winner: Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role (for 'Dallas Buyers Club') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards 71x01: (Jan/12/2014) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'Dallas Buyers Club') 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Jared Leto 19x30: (Dec/03/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Michael Sheen, Karl Pilkington, Amanda Holden, Jared Leto, Icona Pop 11x09: (Oct/25/2013) As Himself 
  Kylie Minogue, Jared Leto, John Bishop 04x05: (Jul/18/2010) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 132 01x132: (Mar/26/2010) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Famke Janssen, Jared Leto, Jokoy, 30 Seconds to Mars 05x66: (May/12/2006) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Famke Janssen, Jared Leto, 30 Seconds to Mars 04x73: (May/05/2006) As Himself 
  Sir Ian McKellen, Jared Leto, Franz Ferdinand 04x70: (May/02/2006) As Himself 

The Torkelsons (1991) 
  The Fox and the Hound 02x05: (Mar/06/1993) As Rick Aiken 

Camp Wilder (1992) 
  I Love You, Margaret B. Sanger 01x14: (Jan/15/1993) As Dex 
  A Close Shave 01x12: (Dec/18/1992) As Dexter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Is the lead singer in the rock band "30 Seconds To Mars"

Use to Date Cameron Diaz

Jared Leto Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Third Celebrity Eliminated From 'Strictly Come Dancing'

Following last week’s third live show which saw Jennifer Gibney and her..

Lenny Henry, Anthony Andrews & Elizabeth Berrington Lead Cast For Series Three Of Kay Mellor's, 'The Syndicate'

Anthony Andrews, Lenny Henry and Elizabeth Berrington will lead the..

ITV Confirm Exclusive Deal With Jonathan Ross And 'The Jonathan Ross Show'

ITV have confirmed a new exclusive deal with Jonathan Ross and two more..