Login or register  
TV

Dawn Lyn

Mostly Credited As: Dawn Lyn
Birth Name: Dawn Lyn Nervik
Date Of Birth: January 11, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 4' 10" (1.47 m)

Dawn Lyn


Daughter of actress Carolyn Stellar and sister of Leif Garrett.

Dawn Lyn Dawn Lyn Dawn Lyn
TV Appearances

Main cast 
My Three Sons (1960)As: Dodie Harper Douglas (S10-S12)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  My Teenage Idol Is Missing 03x01: (Sep/22/1978) As Whitney 

The Tony Randall Show (1976) 
  Case: Kids' Rights 02x13: (Jan/07/1978) As Jill 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Castle of Fear 05x10: (Dec/23/1976) As Bonnie Mossman 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Involvement 05x17: (Jan/24/1976) As Jean Clark 
  Dinner Date 02x10: (Dec/02/1972) As Kelly Thelen 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Theater of Fear 04x02: (Sep/26/1975) As Kathy Evans 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  Child of Silence 06x12: (Dec/03/1974) As Cara Anderson 
  The Tender Comrade 03x01: (Sep/14/1971) As Andrea Rolf 

Born Free (1974) 
  The White Rhino 01x11: (Nov/25/1974) As Regan Mallory 

Harry O (1974) 
  Coinage of the Realm 01x05: (Oct/10/1974) As Shelly Yorkfield 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Clinic on Eighteenth Street (aka A Clinic on Angel Street) 06x24: (Mar/13/1974) As Blind girl 

The Brian Keith Show (1972) 
  The Pineapple League 02x04: (Oct/12/1973) As Patti Corrigan 

Mannix (1967) 
  Little Girl Lost 07x04: (Oct/07/1973) As Tina Reynolds 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Women for Sale (2) 19x02: (Sep/17/1973) As Marcy 
  Women for Sale (1) 19x01: (Sep/10/1973) As Marcy 
  The Sodbusters 18x11: (Nov/20/1972) As Maria Callahan 

Ghost Story (1972) 
  Doorway to Death 01x17: (Jan/26/1973) As Jane 

Cannon (1971) 
  Death Is a Double Cross 01x12: (Dec/07/1971) As Amy Swanson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dawn Lyn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' starĀ Perri Luc..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..