Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Don Grady


Mostly Credited As: Don Grady
Sometimes Credited As: Don Agrati

Birth Name: Don Louis Agrati
Date Of Birth: June 08, 1944 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California
Date Of Death: June 27, 2012
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Don Grady




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The A-List (2007)As: Himself
My Three Sons (1960)As: Robbie Douglas (S01-S11)
The Mickey Mouse Club (1955)As: Himself (S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

MMC (1989) 
  Episode 113 03x23: (Nov/14/1990) As Himself 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Who Killed the Sixties? 04x07: (Nov/08/1984) As Mike Webb 
  Shadow of Sam Penny 03x06: (Nov/03/1983) As Arnold Musak 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Witness 06x12: (Dec/13/1970) As John McElroy 

To Rome With Love (1969) 
  Rome is Where You Find It 02x06: (Oct/20/1970) As Robbie Douglas 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Lenny Welch / Don Grady 08x44: (Jul/10/1965) As Himself 
  April and Nino / Don Grady 07x37: (May/30/1964) As Himself 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  Once a Clown 02x30: (Apr/27/1965) As Hank Nelby 
  Chin Up, Mr. Novak 01x22: (Feb/18/1964) As Joey Carter 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy Is a Chaperone 01x27: (Apr/08/1963) As Unknown 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  William Frawley 09x01: (Jan/08/1961) As Himself 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Calf 04x06: (Oct/15/1960) As Lawson 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Christine Elliot Story 03x24: (Mar/23/1960) As George 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  Heller 02x22: (Feb/23/1960) As David (David Chase) 
  The Patsy 02x01: (Sep/29/1959) As Jeff (Jeff Barrows) 

Law of the Plainsman (1959) 
  Calculated Risk 01x14: (Dec/31/1959) As Clint 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Death in a Wood 04x11: (Dec/17/1959) As Zachary 
  Rebel Ranger 04x10: (Dec/03/1959) As Ron Faring 

Wichita Town (1959) 
  Man on the Hill 01x06: (Nov/04/1959) As Arnie Slocum 

Buckskin (1958) 
  The Greatest Man in History 01x20: (Jan/05/1959) As Mike Delaney 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Ultimate 10 (1999)• Composer

Episode Crew


My Three Sons (1960) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Tramp and the Prince 05x31 Apr/15/1965 As: Writer
First, You're a Tadpole 05x12 Dec/03/1964 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don Grady Quotes

No quotes added for this person