Login or register  
TV

Dick Butkus

Mostly Credited As: Dick Butkus
Birth Name: Richard Marvin Butkus
Date Of Birth: December 09, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Dick Butkus



Dick Butkus
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bound For Glory (2005)As: Himself
XFL (2001)As: Announcer (B weeks 5-9)
Hang Time (1995)As: Coach Mike Katowinski (S04-S06)
My Two Dads (1987)As: Ed Klawicki (S02)
Blue Thunder (1984)As: Richard "Ski" Butowski
The NFL Today (1975)As: Analyst (1988-1989)
Episode Cast Credits 

Deal Or No Deal (US) (2005) 
  Episode 245 02x46: (Feb/18/2007) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  Fantasy Football 05x15: (Jan/27/2006) As Himself 

Inside Schwartz (2001) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/27/2001) As Himself 

Malibu, CA (1998) 
  Going Up in Smoke 02x15: (Feb/12/2000) As Uncle Charlie, [Special Guest Stars]

Early Edition (1996) 
  A Regular Joe 02x09: (Nov/22/1997) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Tom Arnold/Neil Young 18x08: (Dec/05/1992) As Himself, [Uncredited]

MacGyver (1985) 
  Split Decision 07x10: (Dec/02/1991) As Earl Dent 
  High Control 06x15: (Feb/11/1991) As Earl Dent 
  Harry's Will 06x07: (Nov/05/1990) As Earl Dent 

Kate & Allie (1984) 
  Wedding Belle Blues 06x01: (Dec/11/1988) As Himself 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  The Marrying Kind 03x15: (Jan/05/1988) As Robert 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Annihilator 02x04: (Oct/13/1987) As Vic Garrett 

Night Court (1984) 
  Hurricane (2) 03x22: (May/08/1986) As Stanley 
  Hurricane (1) 03x21: (May/01/1986) As Stanley 

Blacke's Magic (1986) 
  Vanishing Act 01x06: (Feb/05/1986) As Ruston 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Sudden Death 01x17: (Mar/03/1985) As Tank Mason 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Fowl Play 02x09: (Dec/16/1982) As Joe Blake 

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  The Price is Right 03x02: (Nov/05/1982) As Coach Andrews, [Special Guest Stars]

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Killing Isn't Everything 01x05: (Oct/24/1982) As "Crusher" Kawalski 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  One More Summer 02x17: (Feb/11/1982) As Clarence 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Time Bomb 03x15: (Mar/11/1981) As Vinnie Trancas 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Jungle Man/Mary Ann and Miss Sophisticate 03x21: (Mar/08/1980) As Derrick Haskell 
  Call Me Lucky/Torch Singer 01x14: (May/20/1978) As Moose 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  The Girl with a Gift for Disaster 03x19: (Mar/17/1979) As Neil 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The No-Cut Contract 02x15: (Jan/16/1976) As Himself 

Joe Forrester (1975) 
  Weekend (2) (a.k.a. Deadly Weekend) 01x06: (Nov/11/1975) As Unknown 
  Weekend (1) (a.k.a. Deadly Weekend) 01x05: (Nov/04/1975) As Unkown 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  One of Our Running Backs is Missing 03x08: (Nov/02/1975) As Bob Laport 

Bronk (1975) 
  The Gauntlet 01x03: (Oct/05/1975) As Roman Manescu 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Officer Needs Help 03x01: (Sep/09/1975) As Unknown 
  Year of the Dragon (2) 02x15: (Jan/28/1975) As Sullivan 

Emergency! (1972) 
  The Hard Hours 03x19: (Feb/02/1974) As 'The Animal' 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dick Butkus Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..