Login or register  
TV

Kim Hiền

Mostly Credited As: Kim Hiền
Sometimes Credited As: Út Ráng

Birth Name: Hiền Thi Kim Nguyen
Date Of Birth: January 06, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: Viet Nam
Birth Place: Vietnam
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Kim Hiền


Born: 1982 in HCMC

Filmography:

- Cát bụi hè đường

- Người nghèo cũng cười

- Cánh chim mặt trời

- Mảnh đất tình đời

- Dốc tình

- Hương phù sa

- Ngũ quái Sài Gòn

- Mùi ngò gai

- Tình yêu pha lê

- Hạnh Phúc Mong Manh

- Gia đình phép thuật

- Lối Sống Sai Lầm

- Anh Và Em

- Anh chàng vượt thời gian

- Thiên Mệnh Anh Hùng

- Số phận bị đánh cắp

Entered into the art of dance since age 9. At 12 years old, Kim Hien joined Ngoc Age drama team, and got her first role in the film "Dusty sidewalk." Her second role in the film "solar wings", Hien won a child actor award for outstanding feature film category.

Kim Hien received an unexpected gift when fashion reputation awarded her the Salvatore Ferragamo Fiera Diaper bag in recognition of her contributions to her art.

TV Appearances

Bước nhảy hoàn vũ (2010)As: Herself - Actress (S02 - 2nd Eliminated - 15 May 2011)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her son was born 2005.

Kim Hiền Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

AMC Picks Up UK Series ‘Humans’

  AMC has officially closed on a deal with UK production company Kudos..

Brooke Vincent & Amy Kelly Confirmed for the opening episode of Series 2 of Tricked

Stars of soap 'Coronation Street', Brooke Vincent and Amy Kelly have been..

Max Beesley, Michelle Yeoh and Tim McInnerny to star in the final season of 'Strike Back'

Today, Sky is pleased to announce the arrival of MICHELLE YEOH, MAX..