Login or register  
TV

Jazz Raycole

Mostly Credited As: Jazz Raycole
Birth Name: Jazzmine Raycole Dillingham
Date Of Birth: February 11, 1988 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Stockton, California

Jazz Raycole


Jazz Raycole is a professionally trained dancer. By four years of age, she was involved in dance competitions, and has trained with many top choreographers. She is currently dancing under the supervision of multi-talented choreographer Debbie Allen. After deciding to break into acting, Raycole and her family moved to Los Angeles, and she quickly found work. Her first major movie was Waiting to Exhale (1995), and she also appeared in Booty Call (1997) and Babe (1995). Some of her television credits include "Malcolm & Eddie" (1996), "The Jamie Foxx Show" (1996), "Smart Guy" (1997), "Parenthood" (1990) and "Ellen" (1994). Raycole hopes to attend Stanford University and become a pediatric physician. Before that, she dreams of walking down the red carpet and dancing on stage with Janet and Michael Jackson.

Jazz Raycole Jazz Raycole Jazz Raycole
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Soul Man (2012)As: Lyric Ballentine (S01; recurring afterward)
My Wife and Kids (2001)As: Claire Kyle (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Soul Man (2012) 
  Obama Drama 03x02: (Apr/02/2014) As Lyric Ballentine 

Bones (2005) 
  The Fury In The Jury 09x09: (Nov/15/2013) As Jessica Miller 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Judge, Jury and Executioner 04x11: (Sep/03/2013) As Ashley Harper 

Suburgatory (2011) 
  Body Talk 02x12: (Feb/06/2013) As Amber 

Perception (2012) 
  Kilimanjaro 01x08: (Sep/03/2012) As Vicky 

New Girl (2011) 
  Fancyman (Part 2) 01x18: (Mar/27/2012) As Miriam 

Eastwick (2009) 
  Mooning and Crooning 01x05: (Oct/21/2009) As Justine, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Madams and Madames 01x03: (Oct/07/2009) As Justine, [Co-Guest Stars]

10 Things I Hate About You (2009) 
  Don't Give a Damn About My Bad Reputation 01x04: (Jul/28/2009) As Belinda, [Co-Guest Stars]

Without a Trace (2002) 
  A Bend in the Road 06x14: (Apr/10/2008) As Kelli Peters 

Jericho (2006) 
  Sedition 02x06: (Mar/18/2008) As Allison Hawkins 
  Coalition of the Willing 01x21: (May/02/2007) As Allison Hawkins 
  A.K.A. 01x18: (Apr/11/2007) As Allison Hawkins 
  One Man's Terrorist 01x17: (Apr/04/2007) As Allison Hawkins 

Everybody Hates Chris (2005) 
  Everybody Hates Rejection 02x01: (Oct/01/2006) As Prom Girl 
  Everybody Hates Drew 01x19: (Apr/20/2006) As Lisa 
  Everybody Hates Halloween 01x06: (Oct/27/2005) As Lisa 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Big Game 05x03: (Jul/21/2006) As Kimberly 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Take Your Daughter to Work Day 02x18: (Mar/16/2006) As Melissa Hudson 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Careless 05x18: (Mar/02/2004) As Megan Rose 

Malcolm & Eddie (1996) 
  Daddio 03x19: (May/04/1999) As Geneva Jensen 

The Jamie Foxx Show (1996) 
  We Got No Game 03x08: (Nov/12/1998) As Kayla 

Smart Guy (1997) 
  Henderson House Party 03x04: (Oct/11/1998) As Vanessa 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jazz Raycole Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Commissions Drama-Doc, 'Cyber Bully' - Starring 'Game of Thrones' Actress, Maisie Williams

Channel 4 has commissioned a new drama-doc, ‘Cyber Bully’. Casey..

Skyler Samuels Books Major Role on 'American Horror Story'

‘American Horror Story’ is adding to its ranks for the fourth..

'QI' Returning October 3rd

QI will kick off it's twelfth series on Friday, October 3rd at 10pm, the..