Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Alisen Down


Mostly Credited As: Alisen Down
Birth Name: Alisen Elizabeth Jean Down
Date Of Birth: January 03, 1976 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Langley, British Columbia
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Alisen Down




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Shattered (2010) (2010)As: Linda Rousso
Robson Arms (2005)As: Sault Ste. Marie
Mysterious Ways (2000)As: Miranda Feigelsteen
Episode Cast Credits 

12 Monkeys (2015) 
  Arms of Mine 01x13: (Apr/10/2015) As Olivia 
  Paradox 01x12: (Apr/03/2015) As Olivia 
  Shonin 01x11: (Mar/27/2015) As Olivia 
  Divine Move 01x10: (Mar/20/2015) As Olivia 

Haven (2010) 
  Reflections 05x11: (Nov/21/2014) As Janet 

Gracepoint (2014) 
  Episode Two 01x02: (Oct/09/2014) As Kathy Eaton 

Darknet (2013) 
  Darknet 4 01x04: (Mar/14/2014) Voiced  Beth 

Cracked (2013) 
  The Hold Out 02x05: (Oct/28/2013) As Jessica, [Co-Guest Stars]

Supernatural (2005) 
  Trial and Error 08x14: (Feb/13/2013) As Alice Cassity 

Lost Girl (2010) 
  Flesh and Blood 02x22: (Apr/01/2012) As Isabeau 
  Barometz. Trick. Pressure 02x13: (Dec/18/2011) As Wife 

Chaos (2011) 
  Mincemeat 01x12: (Jul/09/2011) As Dr. Sheila Levine, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Killing (2011) 
  Beau Soleil 01x12: (Jun/12/2011) As Cami, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stargate Universe (2009) 
  Pathogen 02x04: (Oct/19/2010) As Dr. Brightman 
  Intervention (3) 02x01: (Sep/28/2010) As Dr. Brightman 
  Divided 01x12: (Apr/09/2010) As Dr. Brightman 

Battlestar Galactica (2003) 
  The Plan (Jan/10/2010) As Jean Barolay, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Faith (2) 04x06: (May/09/2008) As Barolay, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Road Less Traveled (1) 04x05: (May/02/2008) As Barolay, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Rapture (2) 03x12: (Jan/21/2007) As Barolay, [Co-Guest Stars]

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Backwards Day 02x02: (Jan/16/2009) As Hannah 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Stargate SG-1: The Ark of Truth (Mar/11/2008) As Alteran Woman, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Zero Hour 08x04: (Jul/30/2004) As Dr. Brightman, [Uncredited]
  Lockdown 08x03: (Jul/23/2004) As Dr. Brightman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Smallville (2001) 
  Fracture 07x12: (Feb/14/2008) As Lillian Luthor 
  Void 05x17: (Apr/06/2006) As Lillian Luthor 
  Lexmas 05x09: (Dec/08/2005) As Lillian Luthor 
  Memoria 03x19: (Apr/28/2004) As Lillian Luther 

Da Vinci's City Hall (2005) 
  You Have to Bleed a Little 01x06: (Nov/29/2005) As Dr. Maria Donato 
  Cat in a Tree, Lunatic in the Street 01x02: (Nov/01/2005) As Dr. Maria Donato 

Da Vinci's Inquest (1998) 
  Must Be A Night For Fires 07x13: (Jan/23/2005) As Dr. Maria Donato 
  Before They Twist The Knife 07x12: (Jan/23/2005) As Dr. Maria Donato 
  A Delicate Bloodbath 07x11: (Jan/18/2005) As Dr. Maria Donato 
  First The Seducing Then The Screwing 07x07: (Nov/23/2004) As Dr. Maria Donato 

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  Enigma 01x04: (Jul/07/2002) As Rosie 1945 

Cold Squad (1998) 
  Deadbeat Walking 03x05: (Nov/19/1999) As Anita Dunn 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alisen Down Quotes

No quotes added for this person