Login or register  
TV

Frank Conniff

Mostly Credited As: Frank Conniff
Birth Name: Francis Conniff
Date Of Birth: August 30, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Frank Conniff



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Viewpoint (2012)As: Himself (Contributor)
O2Be (2002)As: TV's Conniff
The Mystery Science Theater Hour (1993)As: TV's Frank
Mystery Science Theater 3000 (1988)As: TV's Frank (Seasons 2-6)
Episode Cast Credits 

Mystery Science Theater 3000 (1988) 
  1001 - Soultaker 10x01: (Apr/11/1999) As TV's Frank, [Special Guest Stars]
  413 - Manhunt in Space 04x13: (Sep/19/1992) As Winky's mother 
  202 - The Sidehackers 02x02: (Sep/29/1990) As Gooch 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Troll Bride 01x24: (May/16/1997) As Prince Randy 
  The True Adventures of Rudy Kazootie 01x03: (Oct/11/1996) As Big Rudy, [Special Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Invader ZIM (2001)• Staff Writer
Mystery Science Theater 3000 (1988)• Script Consultant
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996)• Co-Producer
• Producer
• Story Editor
The Drew Carey Show (1995)• Consulting Producer

Episode Crew


Invader ZIM (2001) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
FBI Warning of Doom 01x26 Mar/29/2002 As: Writer
Rise of the Zitboy 01x17 Aug/31/2001 As: Writer
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
The End of an Era 04x22 May/05/2000 As: Writer
Sabrina, Nipping at Your Nose 04x12 Dec/17/1999 As: Writer
Jealousy 04x03 Oct/08/1999 As: Writer
What Price Harvey? 03x13 Jan/15/1999 As: Writer
Christmas Amnesia 03x11 Dec/11/1998 As: Writer
101 Dalmatians: The Series (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
It's A Swamp Thing / Roll Out The Pork Barrel 02x10 Sep/12/1997 As: Writer
Mystery Science Theater 3000 (1988) (Credited in 112 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 112 episode crew credits
I01 - Poopie Parade of Values   Nov/23/1995 As: Writer
624 - Samson vs. the Vampire Women 06x24 Mar/25/1995 As: Writer
A01 - MST3K Little Gold Statue Preview Special   Mar/22/1995 As: Writer
623 - The Amazing Transparent Man 06x23 Mar/18/1995 As: Writer
622 - Angels Revenge 06x22 Mar/11/1995 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frank Conniff Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Power Outage - The Flash Recap

Ten Months Ago Farooq Gibran is out climbing a high-power electrical..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'Come Dine With Me Celebrity Christmas Special'

Channel 4 have announced details about the Christmas special for ‘Come..

'The Last Leg' Special And New Series Announced By Channel 4

‘The Last Leg of the Year’ has been announced by Channel 4. Adam Hill..